Log In
Mountain Events Criterium p/b Herbalife • Apr 19 2022 • Kernersville, NC
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kefer Meta.cc
2 Mark Edwards GVC
3 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
4 Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
5 Scott Staubach D3 Racing
6 Zachary Grochowski Jigawatt Cycling
7 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
8 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
9 Jarred Stacey Newtype cycling
10 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO Teammate Top 5: Joel Deuterman
11 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
12 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm/ Bennissmo
13 Spencer Leeds NewType Cycling
14 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
15 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
16 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
17 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
18 Bradley Campbell JigaWatt
19 Michael Hitz Benissimo
20 Stephen Kefer
21 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
22 Daniel Cox GVC Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
23 Kyle Miller
24 Jonas Cherry Mg12/Relyte Eletrolytes Racing
DNF Stephen George Greensboro velo club
DNF Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
DNF Brian Wong Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Campbell JigaWatt
2 Joshua Snyder Hammer Nutrition
3 Cooper Creech Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Brian Wong Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
6 Jack Beykirch Greensboro Velo Club
7 Zachary Atala Wake Forest University
8 Dennis Nutt Cross Creek Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Wong
9 Casey Hillenburg
10 Kasey Polk Cycles De Oro
11 Oliver Stought Wake Forest Club Cycling
12 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
DNF Anthony Mcdonald GVC/Cycles De Oro
DNF Kalen Mcdaniel Live It Xtreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rose Benissimo
2 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling
3 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
5 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
6 Mark Edwards Cycles de Oro
7 David Twomley
8 James Edwards Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
9 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
10 Zachary Grochowski Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
11 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
12 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
DNF Mark Hekman Kanberra pb Five & 20
DNF Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
DNF Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
DNF Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
DNF Jarred Stacey Newtype cycling
DNF Scott Staubach
DNF Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm/ Bennissmo
DNF Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
DNF Daniel Kefer Meta.cc
DNF Stephen Kefer
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15