Log In
Mountain Events Criterium p/b Herbalife • May 17 2022 • Kernersville, NC
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
2 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
3 Mark Edwards GVC
4 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO Teammate Win: Joel Deuterman
5 Stephen Kefer
6 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
7 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
8 Scott Staubach D3 Racing
9 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
10 Terrence Lanier 3 3 Endurance Mtn Events
11 Brendan Mccarthy
12 Daniel Cox GVC Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
13 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
14 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
15 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
16 Finote Weldemariam SAU Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hitz Benissimo
DNF Erik Olshall Benissimo
DNF Anthony Mcdonald GVC/Cycles De Oro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Creech Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
3 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport
4 Brandon Valentine - parris Velocious Sport
5 Finote Weldemariam SAU Cycling Team
6 Enoch Mogusu
7 Levi Barker
8 Anthony Mcdonald GVC/Cycles De Oro
9 Kit Bjerk Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
10 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
11 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
12 Nicholas Morosco
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling
2 James Edwards Jigawatt Cycling
3 Joseph Rose Benissimo
4 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
5 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon
6 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
7 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
8 Stephen George Greensboro velo club
9 Terrence Lanier E 3 Endurance Mtn Events
DNF Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
DNF Stephen Kefer
DNF Mark Edwards Cycles de Oro
DNF Mark Hekman Kanberra pb Five & 20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8