Log In
Ken's Bike Shop Criterium Summer Series • Aug 9 2022 • Winston-Salem, NC
Humid, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
2 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
3 Colton Tickle Jigawatt Cycling
4 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
5 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm/ Bennissmo
6 Levi Barker
7 Mark Edwards GVC
8 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Tickle
9 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Tickle
10 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
11 Jack Harrington NC State University
12 Zachary Grochowski Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Tickle
13 Sara Tussey
14 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
15 Zoe Clay Benissimo
16 Stephen Kefer
17 Erik Olshall Benissimo
18 Terrence Lanier 3 3 Endurance Mtn Events
19 Michael Briles Benissimo
20 Brian Ring
21 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
22 Kelly Holmes
23 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
24 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Hitz Benissimo
DNF Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Colton Tickle
DNF Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro Teammate Top 5: Shannon Shuskey
DNF Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling Project Racing
DNF Will Owen
DNF Andrew Sedore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Deane
2 Will Owen
3 Andrew Sedore
4 Levi Barker
5 Edward Mcginniss E3 Endurance
6 Ricky Leng E3 Endurance
7 Gabe Bowman Revolution Cycle Sports
8 Matthew Spong Milligan University/Specialized Bic
9 Zoe Clay Benissimo
10 Becket Killam
11 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Hayden Tolley
13 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
14 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
15 Will Harrington
16 Eric Sauer
17 Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling Project Racing
18 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
19 Jonas Cherry Mg12/Redmonds Relyte
20 Nicholas Morosco
21 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
22 Ethan Larsen Velocious Sport
23 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport
24 Hunter Dempsey JigaWatt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
2 Grady Sawyer Paul's Cycling and Fitness
3 Hunter Dempsey JigaWatt
4 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
5 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
6 Ethan Larsen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
7 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
8 Jace Bryant
9 Theodore Morosco Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
2 Joseph Rose Benissimo
3 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
4 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
5 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop
6 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
7 James Edwards Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Widman
8 Christopher Harkey Hearts Racing Club
9 Corey Fisher
10 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
11 Stephen Kefer
12 Terrence Lanier E 3 Endurance Mtn Events
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Clay Benissimo