Log In
Tour of the Battenkill UCI • Apr 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perez francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:55:54
Off The Front
2 Jesse Anthony Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef 4:55:56
Off The Front
3 Jeremy Vennell Bissell PRO Cycling 4:55:56
Off The Front
4 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofil 4:56:19
Off The Front
5 Michael Friedman Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef 4:56:19
Off The Front
6 Jeffry Louder United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:56:19
Off The Front
7 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell PRO Cycling 4:56:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
8 Benjamin Day United Healthcare Pro Cycling 4:56:19
Off The Front
9 Bruno Langlois Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team 4:57:53
Off The Front
10 John Murphy Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 4:58:40
Off The Front
11 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:01:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Perez francisco Mancebo
12 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport 5:02:14
Off The Front
13 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 5:03:25
Off The Front
14 Cole House Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:07:37
1
Teammate Win: Perez francisco Mancebo
15 Shawn Milne Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 5:07:37
2
16 Luca Damiani Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 5:07:37
3
17 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh-GAC 5:07:37
4
18 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofil 5:07:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
19 Adam Farabaugh XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems 5:07:37
6
20 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Elite Cycling 5:07:37
7
21 Frank kevin Pipp Bissell PRO Cycling 5:07:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
22 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Elite Cycling 5:07:37
9
23 Keck Baker XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems 5:07:37
10
24 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Elite Cycling 5:07:37
11
25 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall Cycling Team 5:07:37
12
26 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 5:07:37
13
27 Karl Menzies United Healthcare Pro Cycling 5:07:37
14
28 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology Cycling 5:07:37
15
29 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 5:07:37
16
30 Pierrick Naud Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien 5:07:37
17
31 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 5:07:37
32 Alexander Candelario Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef 5:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
33 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Elite Cycling 5:07:37
34 Ryan Knapp Team Panther 5:07:37
35 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh-GAC 5:07:37
36 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Elite Cycling 5:07:37
37 Daniel Chabanov Champion System 5:07:37
38 Mark Langlands Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team 5:07:37
39 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport 5:07:37
40 Christopher Uberti Team Panther 5:07:37
41 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage 5:07:37
42 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Elite Cycling 5:07:37
43 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport 5:07:37
44 Cesar augusto Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:07:37 Teammate Win: Perez francisco Mancebo
45 Brett Tivers Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team 5:07:37
46 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport 5:07:37
47 Daniel Lloyd Team IG - Sigma Sport 5:07:37
48 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef 5:07:37 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
49 Max Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:08:00 Teammate Win: Perez francisco Mancebo
50 Mike Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:08:00 Teammate Win: Perez francisco Mancebo
51 Edison blair Turner Hincapie Sportswear Development 5:08:04
52 Chris Gruber Champion System 5:08:14
Off The Back
53 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop 5:08:26
Off The Back
54 Peter Morse OCTTO presented by Cervélo. 5:09:23
Off The Back
55 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Elite Cycling 5:09:23
Off The Back
56 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah Cyling Team 5:10:31
Off The Back
57 Martz Alder Hincapie Sportswear Development 5:10:50
Off The Back
58 Chris Barton Bissell PRO Cycling 5:11:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
59 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 5:11:00
Off The Back
DNF Geoffroy Dussault Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Charly Vives Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Rémi Pelletier-roy Garneau/Quebecor Cycling Team
DNF Adam Carr Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien
DNF Mathieu Roy Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien
DNF Antoine Matteau Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien
DNF Jordan Brochu Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien
DNF François Chabot Équipe cycliste EKOÏ.com/Gaspésien
DNF Isaac Enderline Hincapie Sportswear Development
DNF Andrew joseph Meyer Hincapie Sportswear Development
DNF Jovan Zekavica Hincapie Sportswear Development
DNF Parker Kyzer Hincapie Sportswear Development
DNF James Stemper Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Max Korus Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Marsh Cooper Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Scott Zwizanski Team Optum Presented by Kelly Benef Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNF Jerome Townsend Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNF Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNF Chris Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop
DNF Russell Hampton Team Raleigh-GAC
DNF Daniel Holloway Team Raleigh-GAC
DNF Simon Holt Team Raleigh-GAC
DNF James Sparling Team Raleigh-GAC
DNF Alex Bowden Team Type 1 - Sanofil Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofil Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Joe Eldridge Team Type 1 - Sanofil Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
DNF Hilton Clarke United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Jay Thompson United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Adrian Hegyvary United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF John Minturn Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Weller Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Peter Hurst Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Evan Burkhart Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Zack Noonan Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Kline Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Team Panther
DNF Ben Damhoff Team Panther
DNF Andrew Seitz Team Panther
DNF Robert Stumpf Team Panther
DNF Casey Roth Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
DNF Olivier Delaney Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
DNF Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Keeping Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
DNF William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Sebastien Lacroix Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Scott Loong Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF James Picolli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Osmond Bakker OCTTO presented by Cervélo.
DNF Kevin Black OCTTO presented by Cervélo.
DNF David Byer OCTTO presented by Cervélo.
DNF Yuri Hrycaj OCTTO presented by Cervélo.
DNF Brian Trafford OCTTO presented by Cervélo.
DNF Anthony Hall Champion System
DNF Timothy Rugg Champion System
DNF Chris Johnson Champion System
DNF Igor Volshteyn Champion System
DNF Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Elite Cycling
DNF Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Elite Cycling
DNF Jesse Reams Hagens Berman Elite Cycling
DNF Michael Margarite Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycli
DNF Stephan Kincaid Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycli
DNF Joseph Whitman Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycli
DNF Jacob Mueller Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycli
DNF Stephen Cummings Stans Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycli
DNF Bobby Lea dope Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF Barry Miller dope Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF Nick Frey Pure Energy Cycling Team
DNF William (booey) Hottenstein Mt. Borah Cyling Team
DNF John Hunter Mt. Borah Cyling Team
DNF Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah Cyling Team
DNF Matthew Spohn Mt. Borah Cyling Team
DNF Adam Switters XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems
DNF Sean Barrie XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems
DNF Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Cycling Team
DNF Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Cycling Team
DNF Joe Guiliano Jet Fuel Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Randell Jet Fuel Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Elite Cycling
DNF Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Elite Cycling
DNF Zachary Bergh Astellas Oncology Cycling
DNF Daniel Harm Astellas Oncology Cycling
DNF Nicholas Inabinet Astellas Oncology Cycling
DNF Andre Vandenberg Astellas Oncology Cycling
DNF Simon Bennett Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
DNF Shane Braley Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
DNF Coulton Hartrich Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
DNF Christian Parrett Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
DNF James Schurman Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
DNF Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 67