Log In
Ken's Bike Shop Criterium Summer Series • Aug 23 2022 • Winston-Salem, NC
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
2 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
3 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm/ Bennissmo
4 Levi Barker
5 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Mark Edwards GVC
7 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
8 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
9 James Deane
10 Andrew Sedore
11 Erik Olshall Benissimo
12 Michael Briles Benissimo
13 Josh Ramsey Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
15 Christopher Schell NC State University
16 Stephen Kefer
17 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
18 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
19 Joe Hutchins Mountain Events
20 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
21 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
22 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport
23 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
24 Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling Project Racing
25 Richard Johnson 700cYCLING
26 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
27 Kalib Atkins Team Spoke Cycles
28 Michael Hitz Benissimo
29 Curtis Staples
30 Jonas Cherry Mg12/Relyte Eletrolytes Racing
31 Brian Pace Team Flow Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Barker
2 James Deane
3 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
4 Andrew Sedore
5 Logan Brendle
6 Cameron Cook Ante Racing
7 Chris Lewis Getting It In Cycling
8 Christopher Schell NC State University
9 Jay Rodgers Getting It In Cycling
10 Richard Johnson 700cYCLING
11 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
12 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport
13 Kalib Atkins Team Spoke Cycles
14 Coleman Files Velocious Sport
15 Jacob Anderson
16 Paul Seiler Team Flow Cycling
17 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cycling
18 Casey Irvin Getting It In Cycling
19 Brian Lee
20 Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling Project Racing
21 Bobby Jones Getting It In Cycling
22 Ej Roscoe Getting It In (GII)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Hank Shoemaker
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Hank Shoemaker
4 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Hank Shoemaker
5 Wiley Foster
6 Jace Bryant
7 Max Decock
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rose Benissimo
2 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop
3 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
5 Kelly Holmes
6 Richard Nance Hearts
7 Erik Olshall Benissimo Teammate Win: Joseph Rose
DNF Mark Edwards Cycles de Oro
DNF Stephen Kefer
DNF Stephen George Greensboro velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Clay Velocious Sport