Log In
Cavern City Classic - Stage 2 • Apr 22 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2 Marcel Berger
3 Bobby Trujillo
4 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Win: David Vaughn
5 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
6 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
7 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
8 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
9 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
10 Joseph Frantz
11 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce
12 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
13 Brandon Rodriguez
14 Efren Gonzalez
15 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
16 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
17 Ruben Mendez
18 Waldo Terrazas
19 James Nisbet
20 Robb Nixon
21 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
22 David Rodriguez Bike n Sport Racing
23 Jean Paul fontana Rob and Charlie's
24 Joe Ehasz Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
25 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Gaarden
2 Joseph Olivas
3 Russell Terry Texas Tech University
4 Brandon Bussell Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
5 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso
6 Maner Shaw Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
9 Steve Kouba Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Bussell
10 Ricardo Vega
11 James Garner
12 Terry Caughron
13 Odin Nelson
14 Gary Peters
15 Javier Rojas
16 Michael Strum
DNF Juancarlos Quetglas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burkhart
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
2 David Gardner One Hour Racing
3 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
4 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
5 Lance Slack One Hour Racing
6 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
8 Lance Bowers One Hour Racing Teammate Top 5: David Gardner
9 Larry Coons Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10 Scott Anderson One Hour Racing Teammate Top 5: David Gardner
11 John Trujillo ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF James Salazar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Gilberto Porras
3 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
5 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
6 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team
7 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
8 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Blickem
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
10 Eugene Dougherty Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Steve Riddle
12 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
13 Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
14 Rene Cano
15 Jason Karl ZiaVelo Racing Club
16 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
17 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing
18 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Blickem
DNF Jesus Zapata Ten Speed Drive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
2 Susan Alger Chaparral Cycling Club
3 Dorothy Dare
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
3 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
4 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5