Log In
Watsonville Criterium • Jul 8 2023 • Watsonville, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Marangoni Play Sports Network
2 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Colin Karpfinger Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Leo Minami Primal - Audi Denver
DNP Wei Yan
DNP Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Alexander Yermolovich
DNP Ethan Jones Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Kevin Baumann
DNP Andrew Huffaker Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Michael King Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bob Ippolito
DNP Patrick Whitesel
DNP Phillip Somers Specialized Project '74
DNP William Sawrey
DNP Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bob Ippolito
DNP Zachary Landau Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kunde Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Matthew Saldana
3 Matt Lynn
4 Thomas Tognoli SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing
6 Ryder Ritchie
7 Logan Allen
8 Zachary Gabrielson SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
9 Dylan Atkinson
10 Drew Mathews Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Joshua Topor
12 Jack Spang
13 Mykola Khokhlienkov
14 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Jordan Kunde
16 Pierantonio Di prima Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Alan Manzanarez marquez
18 Marshall Miller SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
19 Mike Defeo Dolce Vita Cycling
20 David Guzman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Jordan Kunde
21 Thomas Jamison MBRT
22 Jacob Hirsch
23 Thomas Merritt SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
24 Singe Morimoto
25 Terrence Winter
26 Matt Redmond
27 Massimo Costetti Dolce Vita Cycling Team
28 William Bommarito
29 Ivan Smirnou
30 Richard Owings Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
31 Carter Ingersoll
32 Jeff Montion
33 Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
34 Liem Hinh Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
35 Tamim Rahin SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
36 Andrew Torres
37 Darin Booton
DNP Kyle Gourley
DNP Lord Delegero
DNP Seth Van doren
DNP Derek Olson Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Goran Nikolic SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
DNP Grant Ramil
DNP Elijah Auer
DNP Michael Wohl Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Timothy Snyder Dolce Vita Cycling Team
DNP Raimundo Martinez
DNP Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard
2 Ryan Gorman
3 William Myers Voler Factory Racing
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
5 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
6 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
7 Sam Benedict Specialized Project '74 Team
8 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
9 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: William Myers
10 Kenneth Tsuda Specialized Project '74
11 Frank Wyer Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
12 Jonathan Wells Alto Velo Racing Club
13 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Joshua Anderson CCB Cycling Club
15 Przemek Tutak Work Health Solutions Racing
16 Don Chapin Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
17 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
18 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Conor Austin Alto Velo Racing Club
20 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling Team
21 Maxwell Rye Specialized Project '74
22 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: William Myers
23 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling Team
26 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Matthew Solomon
28 Chun-ting Liu Alto Velo Racing Club
29 Brian Funk SquadraSF p/b Terun
30 Gregory White Ride Bikes Racing
31 Russell White Ride Bikes
32 Dillon Hollinger
DNP Max Noda
DNP Ryan Chaney
DNP Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
DNP Blake Anton Voler Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNP Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
DNP Andrew Carr Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Andrew Mathiesen Voler Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNP Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Gregor Mraz Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Reikhart
2 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
3 Max Noda
4 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Patrick Heaney
6 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Yang
8 Steve Reaney
9 Blake Anton Voler Factory Racing
10 Donnie Mccorkle TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Steve Doinidis
DNP Lei Liu
12 Michael Lindsey
DNP German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
DNP Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Yang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith CycleSport.com
2 Steve Reaney
3 Michael Foley CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Sean Smith
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Patrick Heaney
6 Ole Lutjens CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Sean Smith
7 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Shaun Bagley CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Sean Smith
9 Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Danny Rondon CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Sean Smith
12 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
14 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
15 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
16 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
DNP Lee Shuemake Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Graham Simpson Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP David Allen CycleSport.com Teammate Win: Sean Smith
DNP Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNP Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Goessling Eclipse Racing Team
2 Felicity Holbrow
3 Lily Sanders
4 Lisa Favale
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandrine Obrand Terun Elite
2 Hannah Stackpole California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Katharine Maher
4 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite Teammate Win: Alexandrine Obrand
5 May Liu Terun Elite Teammate Win: Alexandrine Obrand
DNP Gina Yuan Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Beverly Chaney San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1