Log In
Georgia Games Cycling Championships • Jul 8 2023 • White, GA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvir Prljaca 2:55:48.9
2 Zac Threatt 2:55:49.1
3 Kaison Smith 2:55:58.1
4 Michael Lechner MACC Racing 2:57:55.3
5 Ruth Allen 2:57:59.4
6 Chris Hall 2:59:16.1
7 Benjamin Dejarnette 2:59:17.0
8 Jude Lopez 0:00:27.0
DNF Elias Dietrich 0:00:26.9
DNF Jackson Gilbert 0:00:28.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hofstra 2:21:42.0
Off The Front
2 Hampton Sanford 2:21:42.9
Off The Front
3 Stu Moran 2:21:43.7
Off The Front
4 Tyler Pruett 2:22:03.1
Off The Front
5 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 2:23:10.0
1
6 Mauricio Campos 2:23:10.2
2
7 Ageu Costa 2:23:10.2
3
8 Jesse Marino 2:23:11.5
4
9 Eric Cramer 2:23:11.7
5
10 Greg Gottschalk 2:23:11.9
6
11 Calvin Marshall 2:23:11.9
7
12 Conrad Von dziembowski 2:23:12.3
8
13 Ryan Treadway 2:23:12.5
9
14 Todd Malefyt 2:23:12.7
10
15 Matt Wegner 2:23:13.0
11
16 Al Smith 2:23:13.2
12
17 Ryan Treadway 2:23:13.3
18 Jerome Temple MACC Racing 2:23:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Vaughn Godet
19 Mack Pinkney 2:23:14.9
20 Kimani Mustafa 2:23:28.0
21 Shayeon Hawkins 2:29:26.1
22 Giovanni Rojas 2:31:58.1
23 Mark Christian 2:39:31.4
24 Michael Deane 2:44:17.4
DNF Ben Milcarek 0:00:37.1
DNF Alex Balashov 0:00:41.5
DNF Donovan Clarke 1:35:45.4
DNF Sanford Campbell 2:24:32.7
DNF William Maddox 2:32:13.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adan Caixeta 2:22:02.1
2 Stefan Pierre-lewis 2:23:10.2
3 Bryant Garrett 2:23:11.1
4 Fabio Lucas 2:23:11.4
5 Robert Phipps 2:23:14.0
6 Nick Ondovcsik 2:23:14.8
7 Timothy Davis-hurt 2:39:29.3
8 Justin Pittman 2:46:58.5
9 Jason Eaker 2:52:37.2
DNF Nigel Perkins 1:04:51.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Aker 2:15:18.3
2 David Anderson 2:15:18.8
3 Preston Staudt 2:15:19.2
4 Jeremy Spafard 2:15:27.1
5 Scott Yarosh 2:18:55.7
6 David Hester 2:29:50.2
DNF Enzo Aguilar 0:01:02.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lang 2:15:20.7
2 John Hart 2:16:49.9
3 Tyrone Edwards 2:17:24.2
4 Crispin Del nero 2:17:24.6
5 Jeff Welp 2:17:25.9
6 Reginald Pineda 2:18:10.5
7 Ryan Pumpian 2:27:02.3
DNF Sean Hodgson 0:01:02.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden 2:17:25.6
2 Thomas Godfrey 2:26:48.8
3 Pablo Santa cruz 2:26:50
4 Timothy Loughlin 2:27:02
5 Gregory Palevo 2:38:33
6 Eric Rothman' 2:38:33
7 Ronny Goicoechea 3:09:57.2
DNF Marc Klokow 1:00:32.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney 2:17:23.8
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Musum MACC Racing 2:53:29.2
2 Jos Chalmers 2:53:29.5
3 Eliot Spector 2:53:55.8
4 Quentin Goossens 2:53:55.9
5 Brendan Sullivan 2:55:45.3
6 Hank Beaver 2:55:48.1
7 Albert Harrison 2:55:51.0
8 Chris Chotas 2:55:52.5
9 Andrew Knight 2:55:54.6
10 Elliott Baring 2:56:03.0
11 Jon Brock 2:56:17.7
12 Michael Zinkann 2:59:00.4
13 Nicholas Van winkle 2:59:05.3
DNF Noah Smith 0:00:28.4
DNF Emile Abraham 0:00:30.4
DNF James Snitzer 0:59:47.4
DNF Willem Kaiser 0:00:29.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iwona Martin 1:51:55.9
1
2 Casie Pittman 1:51:58.2
2
3 Diane Schleicher 1:51:58.9
3
4 Savanna O'brien 1:51:59.7
4
5 Berenice Arteta 3:00:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Bates 1:51:55.8
1
2 Kristin Vogel 1:51:56.9
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2