Log In
CMU MTB Rumble • Sep 2 2023 • Mesa, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University 3:54.00
2 Evander Hughes Colorado Mesa University 3:57.31 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
3 Jack Spranger Colorado Mesa University 4:01.93 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
4 Ben Mackenzie Colorado School of Mines 4:03.02
5 Travis Poole Colorado Mesa University 4:05.07 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
6 Ethan Wright Fort Lewis College 4:05.22
7 George Poggemeyer Colorado State University 4:05.32
8 Thomas Allison Colorado Mesa University 4:06.73 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
9 Grant Lampson Colorado Mesa University 4:07.76 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
10 Mark Gilbert University of Utah 4:09.25
11 Luke Villars Fort Lewis College 4:10.18
12 Thomas Jameson University of utah 4:10.77
13 Gabriel Rivera University of Colorado Colorado Spr 4:11.48
14 Ivan Sippy Colorado Mesa University 4:12.03 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
15 Eli Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:12.15 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
16 Eli Webster Colorado School of Mines 4:12.54 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
17 Drew Hartman Colorado School of Mines 4:12.96 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
18 Camden Gillis Colorado School of Mines 4:13.34 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
19 Jim Sellars Colorado College 4:14.05
20 Caleb Haack Fort Lewis College 4:14.07
21 Ethan Bergdolt Western Colorado University 4:14.48
22 Matt Spencer University of Wyoming 4:14.50
23 Max Jackson Fort Lewis College 4:14.91
24 Max Franklin Fort Lewis College 4:17.64
25 Mason Voyvodic Colorado School of Mines 4:19.72 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
26 Austin Beard Colorado Mesa University 4:20.02 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
27 Kye Cordes Fort Lewis College 4:21.50
28 Brooks Hudson Western Colorado University 4:22.28
29 Kaz Sosnkowski University of Colorado Boulder 4:23.65
30 Byrne Dobrient Fort Lewis College 4:23.74
31 Christopher Muething Western Colorado University 4:23.80
32 John Weiler Colorado School of Mines 4:28.54 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
33 Ryan Rydland Western Colorado University 4:35.23
34 Harrison Romney Utah State University 4:35.93
35 Justin Urello University of Utah 4:53.84
36 Jacob Miller University of Utah 5:09.82
37 Joey Salat Western Colorado University 6:04.96
38 Matthew Sterling Colorado Mesa University 10:39.99 Teammate Win: Tydeman Newman
DNF Carson Beard Fort Lewis College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boucher Fort Lewis College 4:10.60
2 Luke Leavitt Colorado State University 4:13.02
3 Luke Slater Western Colorado University 4:20.05
4 Sebastian Farrell Fort Lewis College 4:20.08 Teammate Win: John Boucher
5 Dylan Atkinson Fort Lewis College 4:24.33 Teammate Win: John Boucher
6 Jonathan Cox Colorado College 4:25.45
7 James Madden University of Colorado Boulder 4:26.92
8 Jack Leoni Utah State University 4:27.22
9 O'neill Gatta University of Utah 4:27.81
10 Grayson Hogue Colorado Independent 4:28.88
11 Eli Zamore Colorado College 4:30.33
12 Anders Dahl University of Wyoming 4:32.30
13 Tor Hudson Colorado School of Mines 4:32.68
14 Ben Ferree Colorado School of Mines 4:33.51
15 Alec Balabanis Fort Lewis College 4:33.73 Teammate Win: John Boucher
16 Trevor Buongiorno Western Colorado University 4:35.28 Teammate Top 5: Luke Slater
17 Monchanau Curliss Fort Lewis College 4:38.87 Teammate Win: John Boucher
18 Micheal Rydz Fort Lewis College 4:39.79 Teammate Win: John Boucher
19 Teague Mcdonald University of Colorado Boulder 4:49.79
20 Colin Edwards Colorado School of Mines 5:10.64
21 Kayvon Mostofi Colorado State University 5:43.66 Teammate Top 5: Luke Leavitt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Logan Fort Lewis College 4:21.73
2 Elijah Bettencourt Western Colorado University 4:22.28
3 Nathan Bigelow Colorado School of Mines 4:23.08
4 Wyatt Parker University of Denver 4:23.70
5 Joel Bouma Fort Lewis College 4:24.69 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
6 Aidan Cone Utah State University 4:25.43
7 Tyler Baker Western Colorado University 4:26.12 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Bettencourt
8 Curran Eastes Colorado Independent 4:26.47
9 Felix Mccall Colorado College 4:27.44
10 John Viola University of Utah 4:29.34
11 Daniel Sattler Colorado School of Mines 4:32.05 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
12 Max Palmer Fort Lewis College 4:34.24 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
12 Alex Purrington Western Colorado University 4:34.24 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Bettencourt
14 Donovan Riley Fort Lewis College 4:35.42 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
14 Nolan Zigler Utah State University 4:35.42
16 Max Dorr Colorado State University 4:37.11
17 Tyler Teaford University of Colorado Boulder 4:37.16
18 Owen Bertany Fort Lewis College 4:37.51 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
19 Aidan Marlowe University of Colorado Boulder 4:37.61
20 Cael Medina Western Colorado University 4:38.57 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Bettencourt
21 Kyle Brunken Fort Lewis College 4:38.63 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
22 Tristan Smith University of Colorado Boulder 4:40.07
23 Conrad Turner University of Colorado Boulder 4:40.28
24 Tucker Schultz Western Colorado University 4:41.28 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Bettencourt
25 Davin Griffin Colorado Christian University 4:41.47
26 Nathaniel Shinn Colorado College 4:44.43
27 Ben Mosier University of Wyoming 4:44.56
28 Sean Maulhardt University of Colorado Boulder 4:44.66
29 Evan Carlson University of Colorado Boulder 4:44.95
30 Simon Rachou University of Wyoming 4:46.90
31 Yurii Sobovyi Colorado Independent 4:48.98
32 Scotty Hassett Fort Lewis College 4:50.53 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
33 Jackson Roseberry Colorado State University 4:50.87
34 Kaleb Marston Colorado School Of Mines 4:51.07 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
35 Matas Katieb University of Wyoming 4:51.27
36 Brandan Holt Colorado School of Mines 4:52.42 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
37 Connor Ohlson United States Air Force Academy 4:54.42
38 Ryan Paupore Fort Lewis College 4:54.50 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
39 Christian Sahurie University of Colorado Boulder 4:56.54
40 Owen Christensen Colorado State University 5:00.36
41 Daniel Capsimalis Colorado School of Mines 5:01.52 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
42 Erick Bueno Colorado school of mines 5:01.76 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
43 Dante Benedetti United States Air Force Academy 5:03.99
44 Cody Ward United States Air Force Academy 5:04.88
45 Blake Cormack Colorado School of Mines 5:05.60 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
46 Nathan Vogel Western Colorado University 5:07.50 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Bettencourt
47 Jon Bredal Colorado School of Mines 5:11.15 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
48 Sully Barnett Fort Lewis College 5:13.43 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
49 Jett Harrington Colorado Christian University 5:13.97
50 Caleb Rutz Colorado School of Mines 5:19.69 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
51 Anders Burdick-levang Fort Lewis College 5:25.54 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
52 Jacob Lawrence United States Air Force Academy 5:30.77
53 Nicholas Inman University of Colorado Colorado Spr 5:32.30
54 Ethan Baker Colorado School of Mines 5:33.44 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
55 Matthew Butler Fort Lewis College 6:00.86 Teammate Win: Levi Logan
56 Jayden Little Colorado Christian University 6:06.84
57 Isaac Wheelis Colorado School of Mines 6:45.80 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Bigelow
DNF Christopher Rivera Colorado State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Allen Colorado Mesa University 4:21.67
2 Jazlyn Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:23.05 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
3 Erin Bixler Colorado Mesa University 4:31.32 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
4 Madeline Glotfelty Colorado Mesa University 4:37.26 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
5 Tai lee Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:39.14 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
6 Olivia Salter Fort Lewis College 4:43.24
7 Emma Artz Fort Lewis College 4:46.74
8 Sadie Schafer Fort Lewis College 4:47.04
9 Maylei Leaneagh Colorado Mesa University 4:49.56 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
10 Aleah Austin Fort Lewis College 4:53.33
11 Clara Lantz Western Colorado University 4:54.65
12 Maddie O'brien University of Colorado Boulder 4:55.56
13 Lucy Attebury Colorado Mesa University 4:56.12 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
14 Hannah Sulas Fort Lewis College 4:56.26
15 Camille Lamarque University of Colorado Boulder 4:57.07
16 Ariana Soto Colorado Mesa University 4:59.05 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
17 Madeline Hill University of Utah 4:59.47
18 Cassidy Gillis UC Davis Cycling 5:01.22
19 Ella Thomas University of Utah 5:03.75
20 Laney Tuttle Colorado Mesa University 5:04.93 Teammate Win: Sophie Allen
21 Kelsey Ent Fort Lewis College 5:11.41
22 Elyssa Cardella University of Colorado Boulder 5:14.01
23 Leena Bath Utah State University 5:21.51
24 Clara Kramer University of Utah 5:34.40
25 Hannah Amick University of Utah 5:44.95
26 Susannah Shaub Colorado State University 8:56.42
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gia Guerrero Fort Lewis College 5:06.59
2 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 5:17.06 Teammate Win: Gia Guerrero
3 Mila Leger redel University of Utah 5:30.03
4 Maddie Blair Colorado State University 5:41.99
5 Camden Mullens Western Colorado University 5:53.50
6 Natalie Reimers Colorado State University 7:59.44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Tomasko Colorado Independent 4:40.18
2 Olivia Gordon Fort Lewis College 4:53.08
3 Hannah Garvey Western Colorado University 4:59.15
4 Isabel Naschold COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 5:22.02
5 Brianna Jones Western Colorado University 5:29.53
6 Seyonna Lovejoy Western Colorado University 5:45.79
7 Amelia Woodul Colorado State University 5:58.35 Teammate Top 5: Isabel Naschold
8 Zinnia Hathiram University of Colorado Boulder 6:19.82
9 Juliette Dashe Colorado State University 6:30.99 Teammate Top 5: Isabel Naschold
10 Emilie Antoniak Western Colorado University 6:39.98 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Garvey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9