Log In
CMU MTB Rumble • Sep 3 2023 • Mesa, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Mackenzie Colorado school of mines 3:56.03
2 George Poggemeyer Colorado State University 3:56.46
3 Brooks Hudson Western Colorado University 3:58.56
4 Thomas Allison Colorado Mesa University 4:00.41
5 Luke Villars Fort Lewis College 4:02.35
6 Drew Hartman Colorado school of mines 4:04.17 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
7 Ethan Bergdolt Western Colorado University 4:04.95 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
8 Grant Lampson Colorado Mesa University 4:05.06 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
9 Eli Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:05.86 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
10 Eli Webster Colorado school of mines 4:06.38 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
11 Max Jackson Fort Lewis College 4:09.13 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
12 Travis Poole Colorado Mesa University 4:09.74 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
13 Camden Gillis Colorado school of mines 4:12.31 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
14 Max Franklin Fort Lewis College 4:14.99 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
15 Caleb Haack Fort Lewis College 4:15.01 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
16 Reece Baumhoff University of Colorado Boulder 4:15.45
17 Ethan Wright Fort Lewis College 4:16.61 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
18 Chris Fischer Colorado school of mines 4:17.07 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
19 Mason Voyvodic Colorado school of mines 4:21.13 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
20 Kaz Sosnkowski University of Colorado Boulder 4:21.50
21 Christopher Muething Western Colorado University 4:22.80 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
22 Byrne Dobrient Fort Lewis College 4:23.65 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
23 Dillon Turner Colorado Mesa University 4:24.55 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
24 Carson Beard Fort Lewis College 4:26.15 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
25 Mark Gilbert University of Utah 4:26.48
26 Ivan Sippy Colorado Mesa University 4:27.56 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
27 Matt Spencer University of Wyoming 4:29.78
28 Kye Cordes Fort Lewis College 4:30.07 Teammate Top 5: Luke Villars
29 John Weiler Colorado school of mines 4:32.15 Teammate Win: Ben Mackenzie
30 Ryan Rydland Western Colorado University 5:00.49 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
31 Justin Urello University of Utah 5:11.78
32 Tydeman Newman Colorado Mesa University 5:32.32 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
33 Jim Sellars Colorado College 6:05.80
34 Harrison Romney Utah State University 6:53.26
35 Jacob Miller University of Utah 11:29.82
36 Matthew Sterling Colorado Mesa University 22:27.64 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
DNF Austin Beard Colorado Mesa University DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
DNF Jack Spranger Colorado Mesa University DNF Teammate Top 5: Thomas Allison
DNF Gabriel Rivera University of Colorado Colorado Spr DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boucher Fort Lewis College 4:12.25
2 Henry Lehlbach Colorado State University 4:17.26
3 Luke Leavitt Colorado State University 4:21.31
4 Luke Slater Western Colorado University 4:25.25
5 Dylan Atkinson Fort Lewis College 4:28.21 Teammate Win: John Boucher
6 Eli Zamore Colorado College 4:29.01
7 Sebastian Farrell Fort Lewis College 4:30.34 Teammate Win: John Boucher
8 Charles Hanlon Colorado State University 4:30.53 Teammate Top 5: Henry Lehlbach
9 Anders Dahl University of Wyoming 4:31.40
10 Grayson Hogue Colorado Independent 4:32.99
11 Alec Balabanis Fort Lewis College 4:37.52 Teammate Win: John Boucher
12 Jonathan Cox Colorado College 4:39.90
13 Samuel Sanchez Colorado Independent 4:40.59
14 Monchanau Curliss Fort Lewis College 4:41.05 Teammate Win: John Boucher
15 James Madden University of Colorado Boulder 4:42.04
16 Matthew Paris Colorado Independent 4:42.07
17 Teague Mcdonald University of Colorado Boulder 5:05.53
18 Trevor Buongiorno Western Colorado University 5:20.24 Teammate Top 5: Luke Slater
19 Tor Hudson Colorado school of mines 6:24.35
20 Jack Leoni University of Utah 6:43.45
21 Kayvon Mostofi Colorado State University 7:32.59 Teammate Top 5: Henry Lehlbach
22 O'neill Gatta University of Utah 8:08.80
DNF Ben Ferree Colorado school of mines DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Baker Western Colorado University 4:27.73
2 Sam Werkmeister University of Utah 4:30.18
3 Elijah Bettencourt Western Colorado University 4:30.69 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
4 Felix Mccall Colorado College 4:31.04
5 Aidan Cone Utah State University 4:33.28
6 Daniel Sattler Colorado school of mines 4:34.56
7 Crawford Lee University of Utah 4:40.66 Teammate Top 5: Sam Werkmeister
8 Wyatt Parker University of Denver 4:42.64
9 Cael Medina Western Colorado University 4:42.71 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
10 Nathan Bigelow Colorado school of mines 4:43.72
11 John Viola University of Utah 4:43.74 Teammate Top 5: Sam Werkmeister
12 Rowan Mcmullan Colorado State University 4:45.36
13 Joel Bouma Fort Lewis College 4:46.97
14 Max Palmer Fort Lewis College 4:51.82
15 Tyler Teaford University of Colorado Boulder 4:53.91
16 Donovan Riley Fort Lewis College 4:53.98
17 Yurii Sobovyi Colorado Independent 4:55.13
18 Gabriel Williams University of Colorado Colorado Spr 4:55.75
19 Maxwell Mirk University of Colorado Colorado Spr 4:59.32
20 Alex Purrington Western Colorado University 4:59.95 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
21 Tucker Schultz Western Colorado University 5:00.32 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
22 Ben Mosier University of Wyoming 5:01.39
23 Scotty Hassett Fort Lewis College 5:03.33
24 Conrad Turner University of Colorado Boulder 5:04.00
25 Ben Eager Western Colorado University 5:05.55 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
26 Evan Carlson University of Colorado Boulder 5:07.53
27 Daniel Capsimalis Colorado school of mines 5:09.70
28 Liam Goettelman Fort Lewis College 5:12.07
29 Tristan Smith University of Colorado Boulder 5:15.48
30 Jackson Roseberry Colorado State University 5:15.75
31 Kyle Brunken Fort Lewis College 5:16.26
32 Spencer Burdette University of Colorado Boulder 5:18.43
33 Brandan Holt Colorado school of mines 5:19.73
34 Simon Rachou University of Wyoming 5:29.83
35 Austin Martin Colorado State University 5:31.48
36 Max Dorr Colorado State University 5:32.31
37 Isaac Wheelis Colorado school of mines 5:34.16
38 Caleb Rutz Colorado school of mines 5:40.44
39 Erick Bueno Colorado school of mines 5:40.49
40 Collin Simmons Colorado Mountain College 5:43.74
41 Sean Niedzwiecki University of Utah 5:46.62 Teammate Top 5: Sam Werkmeister
42 Sully Barnett Fort Lewis College 6:02.49
43 Anders Burdick-levang Fort Lewis College 6:30.47
44 Cody Ward United States Air Force Academy 6:31.13
45 Nathan Vogel Western Colorado University 6:32.18 Teammate Win: Tyler Baker
46 Jon Bredal Colorado school of mines 6:43.25
DNF Nathaniel Shinn Colorado College DNF Teammate Top 5: Felix Mccall
DNF Owen Bertany Fort Lewis College DNF
DNF Nolan Zigler Utah State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Aidan Cone
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jazlyn Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:29.87
2 Sophie Allen Colorado Mesa University 4:37.08 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
3 Erin Bixler Colorado Mesa University 4:46.60 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
4 Tai lee Smith Colorado Mesa University 4:56.96 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
5 Emma Artz Fort Lewis College 5:03.33
6 Olivia Salter Fort Lewis College 5:06.12
7 Maylei Leaneagh Colorado Mesa University 5:08.65 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
8 Lucy Attebury Colorado Mesa University 5:10.06 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
9 Madeline Hill University of Utah 5:13.28
10 Sadie Schafer Fort Lewis College 5:13.73 Teammate Top 5: Emma Artz
11 Hannah Sulas Fort Lewis College 5:16.85 Teammate Top 5: Emma Artz
12 Aleah Austin Fort Lewis College 5:32.46 Teammate Top 5: Emma Artz
13 Maddie O'brien University of Colorado Boulder 5:34.67
14 Leena Bath Utah State University 5:41.00
15 Laney Tuttle Colorado Mesa University 5:43.24 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
16 Kelsey Ent Fort Lewis College 6:12.79 Teammate Top 5: Emma Artz
17 Ariana Soto Colorado Mesa University 10:17.76 Teammate Win: Jazlyn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 5:16.46
2 Zoe Camp University of Colorado Boulder 5:30.88
3 Gia Guerrero Fort Lewis College 5:51.04 Teammate Win: Madelyn Roberson
4 Maddie Blair Colorado State University 6:37.72
5 Camden Mullens Western Colorado University 8:37.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Garvey Western Colorado University 5:23.84
2 Grace Tomasko Colorado Independent 5:52.54
3 Brianna Jones Western Colorado University 7:08.03 Teammate Win: Hannah Garvey
4 Olivia Gordon Fort Lewis College 7:30.01
5 Seyonna Lovejoy Western Colorado University 8:09.43 Teammate Win: Hannah Garvey
6 Emilie Antoniak Western Colorado University 12:53.16 Teammate Win: Hannah Garvey
Finishers: Cat 5: 6