Log In
Pagan Pedal • Sep 24 2023 • Crested Butte, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sterling Western Colorado University 02:22.5
2 Brooks Hudson Colorado School of Mines 02:26.5
3 Ben Mackenzie Colorado State University 02:26.7
4 George Poggemeyer Fort Lewis College 02:26.8
5 Ethan Wright Fort Lewis College 02:26.8
6 Carson Beard Colorado Mesa University 02:28.1
7 Evander Hughes Fort Lewis College 02:28.8 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
8 Max Jackson Colorado Mesa University 02:28.9
9 Tydeman Newman Fort Lewis College 02:30.1 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
10 Luke Villars Colorado Mesa University 02:31.4
11 Travis Poole Western Colorado University 02:31.8 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
12 Stephen Hill Colorado Mesa University 02:33.0
13 Jack Spranger Fort Lewis College 02:34.1 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
14 Max Franklin University of Wyoming 02:35.0
15 Matt Spencer Mines Cycling 02:35.2
16 Mason Voyvodic Colorado Mesa University 02:36.1
17 Eli Smith Colorado School of Mines 02:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
18 Christopher Fischer Fort Lewis College 02:36.5 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
19 John Boucher Western Colorado University 02:36.6 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
20 Joey Salat Colorado State University 02:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
21 Luke Leavitt Fort Lewis College 02:37.0 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
22 Sebastian Farrell Western Colorado University 02:37.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
23 Luke Slater Fort Lewis College 02:39.4 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
24 Caleb Haack Fort Lewis College 02:39.8 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
25 Byrne Dobrient Colorado School of Mines 02:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
26 Camden Gillis Fort Lewis College 02:42.3 Teammate Top 5: George Poggemeyer
27 Kye Cordes Western Colorado University 02:42.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
28 Christopher Muething University of Utah 02:44.5
29 Aidan Leary Western Colorado University 02:45.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
30 Tyler Baker Western Colorado University 02:45.8 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
31 Ethan Bergdolt University of Colorado Boulder 02:49.4
32 James Madden Colorado School of Mines 02:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Brooks Hudson
33 John Weiler Western Colorado University 02:51.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Sterling
34 Ryan Rydland Utah State University 02:52.9
35 Harrison Romney University of Colorado Boulder 02:54.4
36 Reece Baumhoff University of Utah 02:59.2
37 Jacob Miller Colorado Mesa University 03:04.0
DNF Thomas Allison Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Ben Mackenzie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Martin Colorado College 02:37.7
2 Eli Zamore Western Colorado University 02:42.1
3 Elijah Bettencourt University of Colorado Boulder 02:45.0
4 Anders Dahl University of Colorado Boulder 02:53.3
5 Conrad Turner Fort Lewis College 02:58.6
6 Monchanau Curliss Fort Lewis College 02:59.4
7 Micheal Rydz Colorado Independent 03:05.0
8 Trevor Buongiorno Fort Lewis College 03:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Conrad Turner
DNF Alec Balabanis Colorado College Teammate Win: Austin Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Stefanakos Western Colorado University 02:45.4
2 Jackson Karls Fort Lewis College 02:50.0
3 Owen Bertany University of Colorado Colorado Spr 02:50.8
4 Gabriel Williams Fort Lewis College 02:52.7
5 Donovan Riley University of Colorado Boulder 02:55.6
6 Aidan Marlowe Colorado State University 02:57.8
7 Maximus Ferguson University of Wyoming 02:58.7
8 Grant orgill University of wyoming 03:00.0
9 Rowan Mcmullan Fort Lewis College 03:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
10 Andrew Tritle Colorado Christian University 03:02.6
11 Davin Griffin Western Colorado University 03:02.8 Teammate Win: Owen Stefanakos
12 Ben eagen Western colorado university Colorado State University 03:03.0
13 Max Dorr Fort Lewis College 03:06.9 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
14 Guy Granger University of Utah 03:07.2
15 Xander Lyman Colorado College 03:07.6
16 Nathaniel Shinn University of Utah 03:10.1
17 Sean Niedzwiecki Fort Lewis College 03:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
18 Scotty Hassett Fort Lewis College 03:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
19 Nic Narraway US Air Force Academy 03:18.6
20 Owen Christensen USAF Academy 03:20.3
21 Weston Sellers UCCS Bike Club 03:21.3
22 Maxwell Mirk Fort Lewis College 03:21.3 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
23 Beck Farrell Colorado School of Mines 03:21.7
24 Brandan Holt UCCS Cycling 03:22.1
25 Eli considine Uccs cycling United States Air Force Academy 03:24.3
26 Dante Benedetti University of Wyoming 03:25.7
27 Luke kelly University of wyoming University of Wyoming 03:26.0
28 Jack bube University of wyoming Colorado Christian University 03:30.3
29 Curtis Smoker UCCS Cycling 03:30.6
30 Nicholas Inman University of Wyoming 03:31.7
31 Addison Everett Colorado State University 03:33.1
32 Nick Carter Colorado State University 03:37.5
33 Colin hart Colorado state university Colorado School of Mines 03:43.9
34 Jon Bredal Colorado School of Mines 03:48.3
35 Cooper Lange Colorado State University 03:59.7
36 Kayvon Mostofi Colorado State University 04:01.5
37 Jonathan osterling Colorado state university University of Colorado Boulder 04:10.8 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Riley
38 Evan Carlson Fort Lewis College 04:14.6 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Karls
39 Anders Burdick-levang University of Colorado Boulder 04:29.7 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Riley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie O'brien Colorado Mesa University 02:55.8
2 Sophie Allen Colorado Mesa University 02:59.3 Teammate Win: Maddie O'brien
3 Erin Bixler Colorado Mesa University 03:01.8 Teammate Win: Maddie O'brien
4 Ariana Soto Fort Lewis College 03:03.3
5 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 03:05.8
6 Sadie Schafer Fort Lewis College 03:09.2
7 Emma Artz Western Colorado University 03:13.1
8 Hannah Garvey University of Colorado Boulder 03:20.9
9 Sage davis University of colorado boulder Colorado Mesa University 03:24.0 Teammate Win: Maddie O'brien
10 Lucy Attebury Fort Lewis College 03:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Ariana Soto
11 Olivia Salter Colorado Mesa University 03:33.0 Teammate Win: Maddie O'brien
12 Madeline Glotfelty University of Colorado Boulder 03:38.8
13 Camille Lamarque Fort Lewis College 03:44.3 Teammate Top 5: Ariana Soto
14 Aleah Austin Fort Lewis College 03:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Ariana Soto
15 Kelsey Ent Western Colorado University 03:56.7
16 Brianna Jones University of Utah 04:22.4
17 Mila Leger redel Western Colorado University 04:33.6
DNF Tai lee Smith Colorado Independent
DNF Jazlyn Smith Colorado Mesa University Teammate Win: Maddie O'brien
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Tomasko Fort Lewis College 03:40.0
2 Elizabeth Wallentine Western Colorado University 04:22.3
3 Camille deranleau Western colorado university Colorado State University 04:35.6
4 Jana stich Colorado state university Fort Lewis College 04:52.6 Teammate Win: Grace Tomasko
5 Gwen Crowley Western Colorado University 06:00.9
6 Emilie Antoniak Colorado State University 07:23.0
7 Mimi huitt Colorado state university 11:37.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6