Log In
Joseph Sheehan Road Race • Apr 29 2012
Rain, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Baker sho-Air
2 John Leopold Celerity Cycling
3 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Evan Fast KCOI Blvd
5 ? William Localcycling.com
6 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
12 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 David Romisch GP VeloTek
15 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Roger Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
18 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
20 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
21 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: ? William
22 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Blvd Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
23 Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF Chris Hansen Joyride Bicycles
DNF Travis Tesone GP VeloTek
DNF John Fairbanks River City Racing Club
DNF Addison Fuller brbc racing
DNF Michael Dixon Team Joyride
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC
DNF Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
3 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
4 Timothy Fleenor sho-Air
5 Jason Salas Cycle City Racing
6 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
7 John Harding Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Kevin Shaffer
9 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
10 Josiah Mcfarland
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
12 John Arneson
13 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
14 Clay Wells Boulevard
15 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
16 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Salas
17 Austin Lear KU Cycling
18 Damon Duehring MAPL Elite
19 Joey Colaizzi
20 Bret Burgess KCBC Racing / Kansas City Bicycle C
21 Brian Andrews GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
22 Joel Challacombe Unattached
23 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
24 Darrel Williams Shoresports.com
25 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
26 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
27 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
28 John Macdonald
29 Tripp Miller
30 Scott Hefner MAPL Elite
31 Jose Mendez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
32 Corey Landry Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Salas
33 William Tirrell Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Arthur Mathisen
DNF Robert Lehman
DNF Marc Welde
DNF Riendo Sierra
DNF Jason Berdon
DNF Matthew Mellor Boulevard
DNF Luis Irizarry
DNF Donald Mcclure
DNF Jeffrey Schreiner Team Sho-Air KC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe Mercy KUAT
2 Brian West World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
3 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling
4 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT Teammate Win: Andrew Coe
5 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
8 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing
9 Justin Bowes St. John's Cycling
10 Blake Romine KU Cycling
11 Bill Marshall KCCX
12 Jeremy Pych St. John's Cycling
13 James Summers Big D Cycling
14 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
15 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
DNF Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
3 Jakob Farrar GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
4 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
6 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
7 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
8 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
10 Craig Henwood SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
11 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
12 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 Brian Darnell River City Racing Club
DNF Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
DNF Brant Ronning SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com
3 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
4 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Ron Gifford Winter Springs Cycling
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
7 Darren Root capps bike shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce River City Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
4 Tarah Meck gilbert Cycle City Racing
5 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1