Log In
Olsburg Road Race • Jun 2 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Martin Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
3 Brian Peters Midwest Cycling
4 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
5 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
6 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing
7 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelley
8 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelley
9 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
10 Blake Romine KU Cycling
11 Jeff Peters Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
12 Brant Ronning SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurtis Albrecht
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
14 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurtis Albrecht
15 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kelley
16 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Spencer Martin
17 Brian Snyder tall grass
18 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurtis Albrecht
19 Reimund Manneck tall grass
20 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
DNF Mike Williams Air Capital Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
3 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
4 Steven Baxter midwest masters cycling
5 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 William Prann Midwest Cycling
7 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Tyler Steele KCBC Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
9 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
10 Bret Burgess KCBC Racing / Kansas City Bicycle C Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
11 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Kyle Guinn KCBC Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
13 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
14 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Blvd
16 Teddy Reiser Unattached
17 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
18 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
19 Jason Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
20 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
21 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
22 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jason Merckling
23 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
24 John Fairbanks River City Racing Club
25 Blaine Chambers River City Racing Club
26 James Bertoncin Bertoncini Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew sho-Air
2 Michael Lowden
3 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
5 John Taton Big D Cycling
6 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC
7 Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek
8 Rafael Frontaura Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
9 Chris Ralston GP Velotek
10 Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
11 Philip Quann MAPL Elite
12 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
13 Donald Mcclure
14 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
15 Peter Williams GP VeloTek
16 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
17 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Smith
18 Dennis Noll Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
19 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mellor
20 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Stuart Smith
21 Wes Jones Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Taton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe Mercy KUAT
2 Justin Bowes St. John's Cycling
3 Jack Mason SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Palmer Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce River City Racing Club
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
5 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
6 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
7 Jana Strait
8 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
9 Mason Hansen KCOI Boulevard
10 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Becca Williams
DNF Lindsay Lorenz GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1