Log In
Bearmouth Road Race • May 6 2012
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
2 Adam Jensen
3 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo Teammate Win: Scott Herzig
5 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
6 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo Teammate Win: Scott Herzig
7 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
8 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford / Clif Teammate Top 5: Jared Nelson
9 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopaedic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vasichek
DNF Grant Kier
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds
2 Justin Raynes Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Mark Taylor US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford / Clif
3 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
4 Joshua Martell Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Jesse Vernon Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
6 Matt Arndt CBC Racing Team
DNF Jason Delmue Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar Teammate Top 5: David Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Michael Gilberg Lost River
3 Benjamin Levine Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Rose Grant Sportsman Ski Haus
5 Aubrey Curtis Team Great Divide
6 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif
7 Jeremy Wicker
8 Scott Kluczny Headwinds
9 Peter Krebs Team Rockford / Clif
10 Jim Pollard Team Great Divide Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Curtis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dnf Montana Dynamos
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Gaertner Great Northern Cycling
2 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif
3 Alex Archibald Echelon
4 Chad Elkin Echelon
5 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
6 Russell Schneider Great Northern Cycling Teammate Win: Tim Gaertner
7 Richard West Echelon Teammate Top 5: Alex Archibald
8 Peter Lambros MBW Racing
DNF Brett Fagan Bozeman Masters Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 John Barton Team Rockford / Clif
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide
4 Randy Beckner Montana Velo
5 Scott Lenaburg Northern Rockies Orthopaedic Teammate Win: Michael Longmire
6 Dan Funsch
7 Mitchell Young
8 Phil Rayner Headwinds
9 Byron Deford Team Great Divide Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
10 Harry Johnson Team Rockford / Clif Teammate Top 5: John Barton
11 Randall Green Team Great Divide Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
12 Robert Ray Team Great Divide Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
13 Steve Field Team Great Divide Teammate Top 5: William Tietz
14 Michael Riley Bozeman Masters Velo
15 John Weston 5 Valley Velo
16 David Gorman 5 Valley Velo
17 Charles Day Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif
3 Amy Chiuchiolo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Warrington Team Rockford / Clif
2 Angela Watschke Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford / Clif Teammate Win: Mary Warrington
4 Nichole Rogers Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 4: 4