Log In
Fremont Peak Hill Climb • Sep 9 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:45:31
2 Chris Cerruti California Giant Cycling 00:49:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Dvorak 00:48:18
2 Michael Salameh 00:48:53
3 Martin Hyland SJBC 00:49:49
4 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:54:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:44:02
2 Samuel Cerruti 00:44:21
3 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:44:23
4 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 00:44:39
5 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:45:46
6 Tim Aiken SJBC 00:45:47
7 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 00:46:10
8 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 00:46:47
9 Chris Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:46:49
10 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 00:47:09
11 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:47:52
12 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 00:52:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Murray 00:48:13
2 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 00:49:54
3 Lenard Lesser University of California-Los Angele 00:52:29
4 Brandon Field Taleo Racing 00:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Juiliano 00:44:46
2 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club 00:45:48
3 Maurice Lee 00:46:01
4 Andrew Crews SJBC 00:46:38
5 Tom Gillis 00:47:48
6 Adam Prink Peninsula Velo Racing 00:48:25
7 Armin Staprons 00:50:02
8 Doug Hawk SJBC 00:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crews
9 Geoff Beard Taleo Racing 00:50:45
10 Paul Britton Ibis/Buy-Cell 00:51:11
11 Ron Canada 00:53:13
12 Meljun Cabarles 01:01:17
13 Kendrick Azcueta 01:08:03
14 Guillermo Torres 01:08:28
15 Thanh Nguyen Webcor/Alto Velo 01:12:23
16 Chris Cid 01:22:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:46:00
2 Morgan Raines 00:46:27
3 Phill Mai 00:47:37
4 Doug Cook Southern Sierra Cyclists 00:49:55
5 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing 00:52:31
6 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:53:29
7 Anthony Silva Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:54:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:45:10
2 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:45:23
3 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 00:49:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Foy SJBC 00:42:30
2 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 00:42:40
3 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:43:00
4 Daryl Spano SJBC 00:46:04 Teammate Win: Clark Foy
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 00:46:56
2 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:48:26 Teammate Win: Harold Reimer
3 David Borba 00:48:27
4 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:48:37
5 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 00:48:45
6 Steve Clifton Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 00:49:47
7 Will Parks Body Concepts 00:50:26 Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:50:34 Teammate Top 5: Gary Neiman
9 Alan Weatherall SJBC 00:50:37 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komlik
10 John Watkins Echelon/Charity of Choice 00:50:51
11 Philippe Azoulay SJBC 01:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komlik
12 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 01:09:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 00:41:07
2 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage 00:41:42
3 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:42:46
4 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 00:43:08
5 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:44:05
6 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:44:13
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:44:22 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
8 Aaron Hall 00:47:45
9 Travis T Freewheel-BRITEsport 00:48:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 00:51:24
2 Kimberly Fong Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 00:52:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Alexander 00:59:27
2 Laura Spano 01:14:48
1
3 Anne Gianakos Velo Girls 01:14:49
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1