Log In
Octoginta Time Trial • Oct 13 2012
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:27
2 K.c. Borden SKC Racing 0:13:56
3 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:13:57
4 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:14:22
5 Austin Elser GP VeloTek 0:14:41
6 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing 0:14:43
7 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing 0:15:11 Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Burns Bicycle Shack Racing 0:13:55
2 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:16
3 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:04
4 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:14
5 Kevin Shaffer Unattached 0:15:29
6 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:33
7 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:15:37
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek 0:16:28
9 Dan Messina GP VeloTek 0:17:02
DNF Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevoer Waggoner Unattached 0:15:38
2 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:16:00
3 Steven Howard KSU Cycling 0:16:14
4 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:18:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk GP VeloTek 0:13:11
2 Stephen Schneller Unattached 0:13:47
3 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 0:14:02
4 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:14:02
5 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek 0:17:09
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek 0:20:56 Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
3 Reed Levi KCOI Blvd 0:21:04
4 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:22:43 Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
5 Chase Conderman 0:24:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hawkins Sunflower Outdoor & Bike 0:14:12
2 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:14:25
3 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:14:29
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:27
5 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek 0:15:54
6 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:47
7 Adam Willcoxon Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:46 Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:58
2 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:05
3 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:39
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:15:43
5 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:47
6 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:16:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gee St. Louis Cycling Club 0:14:54
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:46
3 Albert Elser Unattached 0:16:04
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:47
5 Reg Robertson 0:18:18
DNF John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:18:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:16:46
2 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:16 Teammate Win: Erin Shaffer
3 Natalie Katz 0:20:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Rozell 0:21:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1