Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Feb 23 2013
Clear, 26 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todor Gounev Unattached
2 David Burrus GP VeloTek
3 Joel Challacombe GP VeloTek
4 Tim Borchers capps bike shop
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
6 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Jason Wood Big Poppi
8 Mitchell Ranzenberger Unattached
9 Benjamin Huseman gtg
10 Garrett Smith sho-Air
11 Adam Trunnell GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Burrus
12 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
13 Nick Braunjankovich KSU Cycling
14 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Burrus
15 Ralph Gordon Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Joel Butner GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Burrus
18 William Cole Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Kerrye Glass Unattached
21 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 Greg Mckean Unattached
23 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
24 Mickey Woolard GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Burrus
25 Robert Biggs Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek
2 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
3 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
4 David Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
5 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
6 Greg Mckean Unattached
7 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Todor Gounev Unattached
9 Noah Hutcher Tallgrass Cycling Club
10 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Mitchell Ranzenberger Unattached
14 Tyler Rhodes GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
15 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
17 Robert Biggs Unattached
18 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
19 Peter Williams GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
20 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
21 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
22 Benjamin Huseman gtg
23 Joel Butner GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
24 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
25 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
26 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
27 Zach Owen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
29 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Joe Fox
3 Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
4 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
5 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
6 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
7 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Joe Fox
8 Jack Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
9 Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
10 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
11 Benjamin Woodbury
12 Michael Allison GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
13 William Anderson 360 Racing
14 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
15 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
16 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
17 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Joe Fox
18 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
2 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
3 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
4 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
6 Michael Allison GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
7 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
8 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
DNF Richard Barrett GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
11 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
13 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
14 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
15 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
16 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
17 Ryan Kelley Slimen Und Grossen
18 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
20 Noah Hutcher Tallgrass Cycling Club
21 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
23 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
24 Tyler Rhodes GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
25 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
26 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
27 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jakob Farrar
3 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jakob Farrar
4 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
2 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 William Anderson 360 Racing
5 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
6 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
7 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
8 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Myron Michael
10 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Williams
11 Zach Owen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
4 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
5 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
6 Michelle Kuhn GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
7 Natalie Katz GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
8 Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
2 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ann Michael
3 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3