Log In
ACE Speedway Series • Apr 2 2013
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Frahm IS Corp Cycling
2 Todd Hancock Specialized Dumonde Tech
3 Derek Powers Bitter Dose
4 Seth Ray Specialized Dumonde Tech
5 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Cycling
6 Walter Bixby IS Corp Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Frahm
7 Reian Williams Orgin 8
8 Lauren Komanski Now Novortis
9 Chris Woods BVC
10 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
11 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Teammate Top 5: Derek Powers
12 Elliott Marks FSC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose
3 Keith Handlon Hillsborough Street Elite
4 Brian Attis FSC Racing
5 Jerrold Jeske Hillsborough Street Elite
6 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
7 Chris Woods BVC
8 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Win: Adam Howes
9 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
10 Rick Williams Hillsborough Street Elite Teammate Top 5: Keith Handlon
11 W. Staly miller Revolution Cycles
12 John Adams Triangle Velo
13 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
14 James Huckle UNC Cycling
15 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
16 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Attis
17 Richard Frye Unattached
18 Stephen Golinski MOB
19 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Win: Adam Howes
20 Eddie Murphy Revolution Cycles
21 Charles Denton Gyros Race Team
22 Stefan Rogers FSC Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Attis
23 Kyle Bush Gyros Race Team
24 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose Teammate Top 5: Brendan Johnson
25 Robert Moody Tricyclist
26 David Fuller GVC
27 John Baxter Inland Construction
28 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha
29 Adam Long Triangle Velo
30 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Win: Adam Howes
31 Philip Mantz BVC
32 Zach Terry Bitter Dose Teammate Top 5: Brendan Johnson
33 Elliott Marks FSC Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Attis
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short Unattached
2 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
3 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Race Team
4 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo
5 David Pendlebury GVC
6 Kyle Bush Gyros Race Team
7 Charkie Huegel Revolution Cycles
8 James Huckle UNC Cycling
9 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Louis Botta
10 Zach Terry Bitter Dose
11 Adam Koch Unattached
12 Christian Ramirez BVC
13 John Autry BVC
14 Harry Jansen Unattached
15 Jamie King BVC
16 Philip Mantz BVC
17 Becky Johnson Duke Cycling Team
18 Norman Story BVC
19 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
20 David Fuller GVC Teammate Top 5: David Pendlebury
21 Robert Moody Tricyclist
22 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha
23 William Marcheck Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Louis Botta
24 Colin Keaveney Elon Cycling Team
25 Megan Baxter Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10