Log In
Squawker Road Classic - TT • Apr 6 2013 • Durango, CO
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 28:04:00
2 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club 28:26:00 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
3 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 28:33:00 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
4 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 28:55:00 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
5 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 28:55:00 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
6 Beau Savage Colavita Racing 29:43:00
7 Paul Hornbeck 29:45:00
8 Matthew Ozvat NoTubes Endurance Racing 29:50:00
9 Vincent Macmillan Ciclistas Del Rio 29:55:00
10 Trey Duvall Colavita Racing 30:05:00
11 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 30:46:00
12 Ryan Hintz 31:02:00
13 Mark Stephany Angry Catfish 31:14:00
14 Lance Webster Colavita Racing 31:15:00
15 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 31:39:00 Teammate Win: Steven Morozowich
16 Steven Brooks 33:18:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 25:51:00
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 26:35:00
3 Brendan Cusick GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 27:49:00
4 Jason Quenzler Race Team 27:55:00
5 Steven Slaughter LTR Sports 28:14:00
6 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team 28:44:00
7 Troy Wells 29:02:00
8 Jared Dean First City Cycling Team 29:15:00
9 John Stadick Colavita Racing, Inc. 29:17:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 30:25:00
2 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 32:52:00
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 33:43:00
4 Sheena Carswell Durango Wheel Club 34:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2