Log In
Racing Rapides - TT • May 4 2013
Dry, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 0:06:50.6
2 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 0:06:56.9
3 Blair Krogh 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:59.0
4 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:07:00.9
5 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:07:02.0
6 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 0:07:03.3
7 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 0:07:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
8 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 0:07:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
9 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 0:07:06.5
10 John Dias S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:07:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
11 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:07:09.0
12 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 0:07:09.2
13 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 0:07:11.6
14 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 0:07:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
15 Daniel Wisner 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:07:25.1 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
16 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:07:25.3 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
17 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:07:28.1
18 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:07:34.6 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
19 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:07:48.9
20 Joseph Bacala Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:07:53.8
21 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 0:08:01.9 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
22 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:21.0
23 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 0:08:56.3
24 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:10:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:07:22.3
2 Charles Kibbe Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 0:07:40.9
3 Mark Mcmurry Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 0:07:42.1
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:57.0
5 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 0:08:17.4
6 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:08:21.1
7 Glenn Richard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 0:08:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
8 David Hesser S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:08:31.0
9 Alex Habbit Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 0:08:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
10 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:46.1
11 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:59.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 0:08:35.0
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:45.2
3 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli 0:09:16.2
4 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:09:37.0
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:10:13.0
6 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli 0:10:19.9
7 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team 0:10:25.9
8 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:11:09.1 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:35.5
2 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 0:08:04.0
3 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:08:05.2
4 John Scripture Team LaS'port 0:08:32.4
5 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:08:37.1
6 Joe French Team LaS'port 0:08:43.0
7 Fred Schroeder Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 0:08:49.4 Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
8 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 0:09:12.0 Teammate Top 5: John Scripture
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 0:07:37.9
2 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 0:07:48.5
3 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 0:07:51.3
4 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:52.7
5 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:08:01.3
6 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:08:07.6
7 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:08:10.0
8 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:11.6 Teammate Top 5: Ty Trammell
9 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 0:08:14.2
10 Floyd Carrier Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:08:16.0
11 Sonny Restivo Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:08:23.8
12 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:08:23.9
13 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:08:34.4
14 Keith Miller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:08:56.5
15 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 0:11:09.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 0:07:52.0
2 Stanton Pearson 0:07:52.9
3 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing 0:08:05.3 Teammate Win: Jeffery O'keefe
4 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:08:08.2
5 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:08:13.8
6 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 0:08:14.1
7 Bronson Breaux Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 0:08:15.2
8 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 0:08:15.5 Teammate Win: Jeffery O'keefe
9 Michael Buchanan 0:08:23.1
10 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 0:08:23.2 Teammate Win: Jeffery O'keefe
11 Chad Andrus Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 0:08:30.2
12 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:08:34.8 Teammate Win: Jeffery O'keefe
13 Robert Webb 0:08:35.4
14 Andrew Larson 0:09:28.2
15 Michael Abshire Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:09:30.2 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
16 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:10:07.6
17 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:10:08.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:08:35.3
2 Ashley Leach 0:08:49.8
3 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 0:08:50.0
4 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:09:11.1
5 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 0:09:12.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
3 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
4 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4