Log In
Racing Rapides - GC • May 5 2013
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 4:34:08.5
2 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 4:34:11.2
3 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 4:34:11.8
4 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 4:34:12.9
5 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 4:34:32.9
6 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:36:04.0
7 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4:36:22.6
8 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:36:31.0
9 Blair Krogh 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:38:58.0
10 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 4:38:59.9 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
11 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 4:39:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
12 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 4:39:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
13 John Dias S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:39:10.5
14 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:39:28.3
15 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 4:39:31.1 Teammate Win: Tracy Martin
16 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 4:41:13.6
17 Daniel Wisner 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:45:26.1
18 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 4:46:26.8
19 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 4:47:38.3 Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
20 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:48:24.9
21 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:57:58.6
22 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Ga 4:58:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
23 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:28:32.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:48:50.3
2 Charles Kibbe Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 3:49:18.9
3 Mark Mcmurry Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 3:49:20.1
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:49:27.0
5 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:49:55.1
6 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:50:43.7
7 Glenn Richard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 3:51:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
8 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:08:22.5
9 Alex Habbit Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana 4:24:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
10 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 4:30:27.4
11 David Hesser S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolli
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Teammate Top 5: Hunter Keyes
8 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle 3:49:01.0
2 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:51:38.4
3 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:52:10.1
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:52:44.0
5 Joe French Team LaS'port 3:59:13.0
6 John Scripture Team LaS'port 4:08:14.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 4:47:11.9
2 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 4:47:15.5
3 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 4:47:18.3
4 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:48:17.3
5 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:48:23.6
6 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:48:38.7
7 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:49:57.6
8 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 4:51:04.0
9 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 4:51:06.2
10 Sonny Restivo Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 4:52:30.8
11 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:53:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
12 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 4:57:18.6
13 Keith Miller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 5:14:41.5
14 Floyd Carrier Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 5:20:31.0
15 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 5:39:45.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Pearson
2 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing
3 Bronson Breaux Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana
4 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
5 Michael Buchanan
6 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
7 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
8 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
9 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
10 Robert Webb
11 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
12 Chad Andrus Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
13 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Dupin
14 Michael Abshire Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
15 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Andrew Larson
17 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:05:25.3
2 Ashley Leach 5:05:33.8
3 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 5:05:45.0
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 5:06:11.7
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:44:39.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
2 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
4 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team
5 Alice Aldridge GEAUX Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 5