Log In
Tour of Galena • Jun 8 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET
4 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 William Pankonin xXx Racing
6 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
7 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
8 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
10 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
11 Spencer Oswald
12 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
13 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
14 Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Top 5: Ryan Freund
18 Adam Herndon xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
DNF Joel Friedman Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Top 5: Ryan Freund
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Liam Donoghue xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
DNF Gregg Brandt Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Yotter
DNF Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Pankonin
DNF Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Top 5: Ryan Freund
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
3 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Club
4 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires
6 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
7 Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
8 Marne Smiley PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
9 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Amelia Moore
10 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
11 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Amelia Moore
12 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
13 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
14 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
DNF Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6