Log In
Rose Festival Twilight Criterium • Jun 14 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald Free Flight
2 Matias Perret ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
3 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
4 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
5 William Rekemeyer IS Corp/NCSF
6 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
7 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 Jason Beerends Goosetown/New Pi
9 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sencenbaugh
10 David Lippold Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sencenbaugh
11 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sencenbaugh
12 Ryan French Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Huseboe CICC/Colorbiotics
2 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Andersen Brones Bike Shop/RVCC
2 Connor Dilger Unattached
3 Eric Bochelman Unattached
4 Joshua Christenson Jimmy John's Racing
5 Bryan Wenzel ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
6 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
7 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
8 Pavel Kuznetsov ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wenzel
9 Josh Andersen Brones Bike Shop/RVCC Teammate Win: Jeremiah Andersen
10 Cameron Browne Sakari Race Team
11 Brian Abbott ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wenzel
12 Lee Current Jimmy John's Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Christenson
13 Nicholas Campbell DICE
14 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
15 C Adams CICC/Colorbiotics
16 Trey Hedgecock DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
17 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo
18 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
19 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
20 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Christenson
21 Patrick Rosamond DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
2 Kyle Walsh CICC/Colorbiotics
3 Evan Miller CICC/Colorbiotics
DNF Karl Jahns Velosport/American Equity
DNF Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
DNF Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club
DNF Joey Scott Unattached
DNF Randy Jones CICC/Colorbiotics Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
DNF Michael Edwards Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Burdick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
2 Paul Deninger Velosport/American Equity
3 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
4 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
5 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing Teammate Win: Jerome Rewerts
7 Shawn Loomis CICC/Colorbiotics
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall CICC/Colorbiotics
2 Randy Jones CICC/Colorbiotics Teammate Win: Scott Wall
3 Karl Jahns Velosport/American Equity
4 Michael Merulla ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown/New Pi
2 Michael Wehner Unattached
3 James Fisher Unattached
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Hamann ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber HBA Racing
3 Darian Nagle-gamm ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
4 Lauren Trolley ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
5 Sheri Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
6 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelby Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Wall CICC/Colorbiotics
Finishers: Cat 4: 1