Log In
FRIDAY NIGHT FIGHTS • Jun 21 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Walls ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Conor Schunk AYC/DIY
3 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
4 Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Matthew Imes
6 Franklin Deese Unattached
7 Jared Moore TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
8 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Cycling Team
9 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
10 Frank Turner Unattached
11 Hank Walls Unattached
12 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Win: David Walls
13 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
14 Philip Fisher
15 Chris Haid Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Kennedy
16 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Kennedy
17 James Johnston Crosstown Velo
18 Benjamin Alford SV/BikeSource Racing Team
19 William Luce Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
20 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team
21 Jordan Garrett Les Amis Teammate Top 5: Bradley Garrett
22 Adam Anderson Tri Cities Road Club
23 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
24 Kyle Hurr
25 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
26 Jason Miller Unattached
DNF Matthew Iherisson
DNF Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors
DNF Watson Powell Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNF Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at
DNF Kendal James na
DNF Richard Johns
DNF James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
DNF John Croom Carolina Break- U23
35 Doug Imes Finish Strong
36 Brian Lafranchi Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
37 Darin Cate
38 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Kennedy
39 Edwin Lozano TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
40 Matthew Crisler Greenville Spinners Racing
41 Ben Imes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports
3 Todd Mion Unattached
4 Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
5 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
6 Eric Christophersen Team Ville LLC
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
9 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
10 Stephen Caskey The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
11 Michael Ventola Unattached
DNF Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Benjamin Mosley Greenville Spinners Racing
14 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Perez
2 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 Kyle Knott Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
4 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
5 Maxwell Robb United HealthCare of Georgia p/b Th
6 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 William Richter Carolina Break- U23
8 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9 Michael Ventola Unattached
10 Yuans Halaixt TGCR team
11 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1