Log In
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race • Jul 6 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Silverman GST Racing
2 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team
3 James Hollcroft
4 Stuart Ratner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Brinkmann Team Pay 'N Take
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino
3 David Dobler TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
4 Jeff Penney
5 John Hoffmann Tolero Masters Racing
6 Michael Reina
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
3 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness
2 Scott Ford Team Winded
3 Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center
4 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling
5 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
6 Richard Horn Aggress
7 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Mark Herrington 02 Modern Fitness Teammate Win: Casey Clark
9 Jared Nelson
10 John Stadick Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Jeremy Wilson Aggress
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Degraw Bikeman.com
2 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling
3 Jesse Melen Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Ken Montaney
6 Clayton Stone Team Winded
7 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
8 Derek Sonderegger Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Lambe
9 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Lambe
10 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Lambe
11 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
12 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
13 David Hansen
14 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
15 Skylar Rubalcaba
16 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
17 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
18 Dale Snyder Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
19 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
20 Michael Bolinger
21 Mike Mclean
22 Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
23 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
24 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Badger
2 Jay Valentine
3 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Frost
2 Michael Feldman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Stevenson
2 Dirk De heer
3 Timothy Clark Flagstaff Cycling
4 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club
5 Filip Martin Swiss American Bicycle Club
6 William Stokes Dog House Racing
7 Joseph Hanson
8 Todd Shimek Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Geiger Team Winded
2 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling
3 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
4 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
6 Justin Orkney
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Petras
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Potvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Beisner Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Beisner
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Beisner
4 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Win: Kimberly Beisner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Chavez Absolute Bikes Team
2 Beata George
3 Anathea Powell
4 Daisy Ward
5 Erin See Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin See
8 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
9 Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin See
10 Tiffany Snyder
11 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin See
12 Jennifer Turchin
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1