Log In
Sonoita-Patagonia Time Trial • Oct 6 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnes Summit Velo 00:25:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Eisinger 00:28:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Fraser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing 00:20:17
2 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 00:21:23
3 Doug Terrell GST Racing 00:22:04
4 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 00:22:43
5 Mathew Mccarty 00:26:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chazz Owen 00:23:20
2 Scott Audilet Summit Velo 00:23:52
3 Michael Murphy 00:25:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Altemus GST Racing 00:22:27
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 00:22:46
3 Amado Carrasco 00:25:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Puchi Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:21:58
2 Craig Liming Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:22:30 Teammate Win: Joe Puchi
3 Glenn Harris Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 00:22:43 Teammate Win: Joe Puchi
4 James Ostrem 02 Modern Fitness 00:23:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 00:23:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Keenan Summit Velo 00:25:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Aggress 00:21:50
2 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:22:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 00:22:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 00:20:16
2 Eric Hadley 00:22:44
3 Nicholas Dawley 00:23:05
4 Peter Vanderwal 00:23:37
5 Pete Simon 00:23:52
6 Florian Angileri 00:23:56
7 Jeffrey Frost 00:24:03
8 Steve Weakly 00:24:21
9 Tyler Gallo 00:25:48
10 Brian Phillips 00:26:02
11 Scott Cocuzza 00:26:19
12 Derrick Carver 00:27:46
13 Scott Gallo 00:29:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 00:20:17
2 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 00:20:30 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
3 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 00:22:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ellis Saguaro Velo 00:27:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Audilet Summit Velo 00:25:59
2 Maria Harris Thunder Mountain Cycling 00:30:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing 00:24:57
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 00:25:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Frohling Summit Velo 00:27:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 00:25:59
2 Tracy Ledbetter 00:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 00:22:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1