Log In
Union Grove Time Trial • Feb 8 2014 • New Market, AL
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 0:49:08.08
2 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:49:21.21
3 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:51:03.03
4 James Grant I AM Racing 0:53:11.11 Teammate Win: Jason Brasel
5 Jeffrey Fuller 0:54:02.02
6 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:54:39.39
7 Kurt Brunton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:55:21.21 Teammate Top 5: Brian Sumners
8 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST 0:56:40.40
9 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 0:59:10.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Torrence I AM Racing 0:52:38.38
2 David Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:52:43.43
3 Scott Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:53:00.00
4 Jeffrey Fuller 0:54:02.02
5 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:54:39.39
6 Kurt Brunton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:55:21.21
7 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:56:29.29 Teammate Top 5: David Purinton
8 R Reid richesin GSMR 0:58:51.51
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Fuller 0:54:02.02
2 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:56:29.29
3 John Dershem ROLLFAST 1:00:50.50
4 Nick Wigginton 1:01:26.26
5 Greg Locke 1:04:30.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser Incycle-Predator Components 0:43:17.17
2 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team 0:45:43.43
3 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:46:45.45
4 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 0:49:08.08
5 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing 0:49:21.21
6 Hugh Sharp Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:49:39.39
7 Scott Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:53:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Sharp Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:49:39.39
2 David Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:52:43.43 Teammate Win: Hugh Sharp
3 Jeffrey Fuller 0:54:02.02
4 Kurt Brunton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:55:21.21 Teammate Win: Hugh Sharp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:52:43.43
2 Jeffrey Fuller 0:54:02.02
3 James Ferguson 0:55:51.51
4 John Dershem ROLLFAST 1:00:50.50
5 Jeff Mcelwain Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:01:58.58 Teammate Win: David Purinton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes 0:34:33.33
2 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:37:27.27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Palevo Clarksville Velo 0:55:05.05
2 Jeffrey Haines GSMR 1:05:19.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Rodenhauser 1:00:29.29
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Evers Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:02:52.52
2 Sarah Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:02.02 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
3 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:23.23 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
4 Clare Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:09:42.42 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
5 Kristin Anthony 1:10:58.58
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Evers Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:02:52.52
2 Sarah Schlapman Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:02.02 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
3 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:03:23.23 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
4 Clare Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:09:42.42 Teammate Win: Annette Evers
5 Kristin Anthony 1:10:58.58
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1