Log In
CRCA Alpine Hill Climb ITT • Apr 28 2013
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
3 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
3 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
5 Glenn Muscosky Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Weitzner Foundation
2 Eutimio Quintero Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
3 Doug O'Neill Century Road Club Assoc
4 Paul Ballew Century Road Club Assoc
5 Stuart Matthewman Century Road Club Assoc
6 Kenneth Edwards Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
7 Thomas Bolster Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Richard Wolf Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
9 Thomas Kempner Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
10 Bill Tesar Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance
2 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
4 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
5 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
6 Mark Petimezas Foundation
7 Rod Millott Foundation
8 Alex Binkley Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Scudney
9 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
2 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation
3 David Flores Houlihan Lokey
4 Laurent Gras Foundation
5 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
6 Fred David Setanta
7 Knowl Johnson Sids Bikes NYC
8 Jesus Flores Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: David Flores
9 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Seher Empire Tri Club
2 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
3 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
4 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
5 Thomas Conti Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
7 Lukasz Strycharz Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
8 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
9 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
10 Changxi Zheng Century Road Club Assoc
11 Eric Muscosky Century Road Club Assoc
12 Michael Desantis Avanti Velo
13 Emi Liano pacheco
14 Luis Gutierrez Century Road Club Assoc
15 Mohammed Murad Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Thomas Conti
16 Mark Gitlen VELORIGIN Performance
17 David Abelson Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Millott Foundation
2 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Alie Giaime Houlihan Lokey
3 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Win: Jessica Meany
5 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Oksana Miller Asphalt Green Development Cycling
7 Christina Malfer Asphalt Green Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7