Log In
Tax Day Circuit Race • May 10 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 25 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 2:37:57
2 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 2:38:38
3 Alex Hughes Logan Race Club 2:40:48
4 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:56:31
5 David Carter 3:12:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:00:00
2 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:03:46 Teammate Win: Sam Krieg
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:59:55
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 1:59:56 Teammate Win: Donald Armstrong
3 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 2:06:17
4 Mike Hanseen Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 2:07:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:07
2 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:10 Teammate Win: John Lauck
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:28 Teammate Win: John Lauck
4 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:30 Teammate Win: John Lauck
5 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:34:47 Teammate Win: John Lauck
6 Michael Shaw Eagle Rock Cycling 3:35:02
7 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling 3:35:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Brown Bikers Edge 1:41:47
2 Joergen Trepp SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 1:43:30
3 Sage Thorpe LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:43:48
4 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:44:07
5 Spencer Storey America First Credit Union Cycling 1:46:35
6 Trevor Brown 1:52:49
7 Samuel Dearden AtTask Canyon Bicycles 1:53:33
8 Joseph Morrell Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:09:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports Racing 2:23:38
2 Jeremy Dustin Logan Race Club 2:23:39
3 Kelly Dustin Southern Idaho Cycling Klub 2:23:50
4 Wayne Johnson Southern Idaho Cycling Klub 2:24:31
5 Scott Crider 2:25:12
6 Brian Buchanan 2:32:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Starnes Team Bill's Bike & Run 2:05:08
2 Randy Anderson 2:05:10
3 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:05:22
4 Stephen Rogers A Bloc Cycling 2:05:35
5 Chris Howell 2:16:23
6 Joe Walsh 2:16:39
7 Kevin Gibson Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:17:05 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gee
8 Lynn Vanevery Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:17:12 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Gee
9 Brian Meyers 2:25:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:16:41
2 Kathryne Carr 2:17:00
3 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:17:02
4 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 2:17:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:51:20
2 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:58:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Lamb 1:48:11
2 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 1:51:15
3 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 1:58:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3