Log In
Mid O Road Race • May 24 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Team TRU
2 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
3 Todd Gosselaar
4 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing
5 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
6 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Ken Buddell
8 Koji Yamazaki
9 James Matson Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Neidinger North Coast Cycling
2 Justin Austin Snake Bite Racing
3 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
5 Morris Miller Team TRU
6 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
7 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
10 David Helmuth North Coast Cycling Teammate Win: William Neidinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
3 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
4 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing
5 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
6 Brian Rybak Spin
7 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Salinger
8 Francis Mancisco
9 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
10 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Keane
11 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
12 David Adams
13 Andrew Knapp
14 David Park Team TRU
15 Nahum Burt
16 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Gary Delmore
18 Mitch Schrader
19 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen
20 Sid Mcmahon Team TRU
21 Joe Blommel
22 Matvey Bobylev
23 Evan Liles
24 Adam Roark second sole- spin
25 Robert Ludwig
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bunker Ride On Wooster
2 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
3 Jeffrey L lanzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tym Tyler New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/B Angie's List
7 George Conti A World Of Pain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Wenger Ride On Wooster
2 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Gillian Wenger
3 Bree Harry Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Gillian Wenger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb Spin
2 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Richardson
2 Nancy Lichtensteiger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2