Log In
Music City Crits - Week 1 • May 22 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
2 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
3 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
5 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
6 John Carr Treehouse Racing
7 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Dustin Greer
10 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
11 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
13 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
14 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
15 James Grant I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
16 John Waggoner
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
18 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Gregory Colby
20 Robert Richter I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
21 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
22 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
23 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Michael Palevo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jacques Cartier I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 Gregory Colby
3 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
4 James Simms SVMIC Cycling
5 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 James Grant I AM Racing
7 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
8 Cayce Tiesler??? Team Gran Fondo
9 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
10 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing
11 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Umstead
12 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
13 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
14 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
15 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
2 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
3 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
4 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
6 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
7 Jeff (jay) williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
8 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
9 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
10 Robert White Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
12 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
13 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
14 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
15 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
16 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
17 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
18 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
20 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
21 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
22 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
23 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
24 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
25 Genaro Manzano
26 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
27 Rachel Hart Team WE
28 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
29 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
30 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
31 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
32 George Droke
33 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
DNF Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
2 RL Hesson I AM Racing
3 David Zopf???
4 Mike Fletcher
5 Chase Porter
6 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
7 Brian Gaddy Clarksville Velo
8 Andrew Grooms
9 Steven Paulson I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
10 Douglas Ryan Treehouse Racing
11 Joseph Ward
12 Curtis Harrington??? Trace Bikes Teammate Win: James Buttrey
13 Patrick Taylor
14 Adrian Kingsbery???
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rigsby???
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
3 Davis Bove???
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
5 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
6 Gunner Sweeney
7 Julian Azpeitia???
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
3 Rachel Hart Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
6 Emma Cribb??? Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
7 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
8 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
9 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Kimberly Ryan Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
11 Emily Magli Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
12 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
13 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk
14 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Emily Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3