Log In
Colorado Mini Classic - RR • May 26 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:42:53
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:53
3 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:53
4 Kyle Johnson High Desert Bicycles Team 0:46:21
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:55
6 Caleb M schroder 0:47:14
7 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:47:24 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
8 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:47:45
9 Graham Tuohy Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:49:22 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Campbell
10 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Clu 0:52:51
11 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:55
12 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:54:05
13 Chance Ricca 0:57:17
14 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 2:11:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:57
2 Ethan Wright 0:38:03
3 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:03
4 Zane Worrell 0:38:06
5 Daxton Kennington 0:41:37
6 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:41:37
7 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:37
8 Tarje Grover 0:43:22
9 Ted R gerber 0:43:43
10 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:43:45
11 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:45
12 Oliver Hart 0:43:45
13 Lucas Casals 0:45:54
14 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:47:41 Teammate Win: Kendrick Boots
15 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:47:44
16 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:01:09
1
2 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 2:01:10
2
3 Evan Clouse cole sport 2:01:10
3
4 Colby Lange 2:01:10
4
5 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 2:01:10
5
6 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 2:01:10
6
7 Zacharey Elzi 2:01:10
7
8 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 2:01:10
8
9 Abraham Torres 2:01:10
9
10 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:01:10
10
11 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:01:10
11
Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
12 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 2:01:53
Off The Back
13 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:01:53
Off The Back
14 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:05:46
Off The Back
15 Hans Vandenberg 2:06:19
Off The Back
16 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 2:07:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Wilson
17 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 2:12:23
Off The Back
18 Kedrick Kinsella 2:12:43
Off The Back
19 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:12:43
Off The Back
20 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:12:43
Off The Back
21 Charlie R davis 2:17:05
Off The Back
22 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 2:18:35
Off The Back
23 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 2:26:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Wilson
24 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 2:33:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Wilson
25 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:33:15
Off The Back
DNF Jesse P campbell DNF
Off The Back
DNF Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Alex J edwards DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation 2:37:51
1
2 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 2:37:51
2
3 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:51
3
4 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:51
4
5 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:51
5
6 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:51
6
7 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:37:51
7
8 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 2:37:51
8
9 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 2:37:51
9
10 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 2:37:51
10
11 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
12 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 2:37:51
12
13 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 2:37:51
13
14 Kevin Callahan 2:37:51
14
15 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:38:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
16 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache 2:38:31
Off The Back
17 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:42:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
18 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 2:42:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
19 Justin Santistevan Ciclismo Youth Foundation 2:47:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
20 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 2:47:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
21 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:50:07
Off The Back
22 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 2:50:07
Off The Back
23 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:01:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Scavuzzo
24 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 3:01:16
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling DNF
Off The Back
25 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 3:04:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vole N spring 0:50:45
2 Kalden Charrette 0:50:45
3 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:57:30
4 Jules Wanderer 0:57:30
5 Masen Spring 1:04:44
6 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 1:06:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:44:20
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:45:41 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:46:04
4 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:47:33 Teammate Win: Tea Wright
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:48:01
6 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:08:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:45:18
2 Inge Vandenberg 0:48:31
3 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:53:37
4 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:13:36
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:13:06
2 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 2:13:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2