Log In
Birds of Prey Circuit Race • Jun 15 2014
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 01:12:50.00
Off The Front
2 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:13:28.00
1
3 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 01:13:23.00
2
4 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 01:13:23.00
3
Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
5 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS 01:13:23.00
4
Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
6 Douglass Cook Bob's Bicycles.com 01:13:23.00
5
7 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike and Run 01:13:23.00
6
8 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:13:23.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jason Elder
9 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 01:13:23.00
8
Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
10 Trent Bielaszka B.Y.R.D.S. 01:13:23.00
9
Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
11 Mark Yoder ICO 01:13:23.00
10
12 Ian Megale 01:13:23.00
11
13 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 01:14:34.00
Off The Back
14 Eric Thompson Velosport Racing 01:18:00.00
Off The Back
DNF Mark Lovlien Kryki Sports - Audi 00:00:00.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:07:14.00
2 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:07:14.00 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
3 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 01:07:42.00
4 Timothy Root Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:07:42.00 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
5 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:08:09.00 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
6 Elliot Salmon Bobs 01:08:14.00
7 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:08:14.00 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
8 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:11:49.00
9 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:12:14.00 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
DNF Gabriel Moss masaquiza Rhino Rush 00:00:00.00
10 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:20:14.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 01:13:16.00
1
2 Timothy Root Operation Cycle Boise 01:13:16.00
2
3 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:13:16.00
3
4 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 01:13:16.00
4
5 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 01:13:16.00
5
Teammate Win: Scott Robinson
6 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 01:13:16.00
6
7 Russell Thorstrom ICO 01:13:16.00
7
8 Gary Davis Red Lantern Racing-Idaho 01:13:16.00
8
9 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling 01:13:16.00
9
10 Thomas Halvorson Lost River 01:13:16.00
10
11 Brian Cavanagh Georges Cycles Masters Team 01:13:16.00
11
12 Christopher Berry 01:13:16.00
12
13 Marc Brozovich St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 01:13:16.00
13
14 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 01:13:16.00
14
15 Rick Greenawald Intermountain Cycling Organiza 01:13:16.00
15
16 Jeff Ward St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 01:13:16.00
16
17 Mitchell Rob ICO 01:13:16.00
17
18 Clayne Driever George's Cycle Masters Team 01:13:16.00
18
19 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 01:14:53.00
Off The Back
20 Carl Arriola St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 01:17:40.00
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Kloppenburg Team Jackson Hole 01:17:40.00
Off The Back
22 David Showalter boise cycling club 01:17:40.00
Off The Back
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:00.00
Off The Back
DNF Dan Smith St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Forwood Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:51:07.00
1
2 Jack Alessi BYRDS 00:51:07.00
2
3 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS 00:51:07.00
3
4 Jeff Hunteman Nasty Racing 00:51:07.00
4
5 Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO 00:51:07.00
5
6 Tucker Feyder Team Bob's-Bicycles 00:51:07.00
6
7 Josh Udesen 00:51:07.00
7
8 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 00:51:07.00
8
9 Timothy Curry 00:51:07.00
9
10 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S 00:51:07.00
10
11 Shaun Staples Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 00:51:34.00
Off The Back
12 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 00:51:39.00
Off The Back
13 Michael Chase Team Bob's-Bicycles 00:52:23.00
Off The Back
14 Mark French Team 10 Barrel 00:57:23.00
Off The Back
15 Tim Hopkins Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Tea 00:57:23.00
Off The Back
16 Jarred Blankenship GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life 00:57:23.00
Off The Back
17 Wade Palmer 01:02:48.00
Off The Back
18 Moses Maloney BYRDS 01:03:51.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Alessi
19 Spencer Severance Byrds 01:04:12.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Alessi
20 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Jack Alessi
DNF Bob Haycock Hoppy Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush 00:56:05.00
1
2 Megan Doherty BYRDS 00:56:05.00
2
3 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 00:56:05.00
3
4 Allison Spain BYRDS 00:56:05.00
4
5 Hannah Green BYRDS 00:56:05.00
5
6 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:56:05.00
6
7 Tiedji Baker Bob's -Bicycles.com/velowomen 00:56:05.00
7
8 Amy Ambrosier Chicked Cycling 00:56:00.00
Off The Back
9 Annette Bowman SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing T 00:56:58.00
Off The Back
10 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bic 00:57:07.00
Off The Back
11 Erin Shelton Bobsbicycles.com - Boise Velow 00:58:41.00
Off The Back
DNF Grace Green BYRDS 00:00:00.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
12 Anna Megale 01:03:24.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10