Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 10 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:57:34
Off The Front
2 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:15
1
3 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:58:15
2
4 Drew Carpellla Innovation 0:58:15
3
5 Norland Taversas Team Sommerville 0:58:16
4
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:16
5
7 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:58:16
6
8 Thomas Hendry 6 Cycle 0:58:17
7
9 Alessandro Matteucci 0:58:17
8
10 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:58:17
9
11 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 0:58:17
10
12 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 0:58:17
11
Teammate Win: William Guzman
13 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:58:17
12
14 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:58:17
13
15 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 0:58:18
14
16 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 0:58:18
15
17 Unknown Rider 0:58:18
16
18 Andrew Goessling 0:58:18
17
19 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Junior Development 0:58:18
18
20 Jason Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:18
19
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
21 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing 0:58:18
20
22 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:58:18
21
23 R. Wilson tarbox iv SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:58:18
22
24 James Mahlmann BH Racing 0:58:18
23
25 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:58:18
24
26 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:58:19
25
27 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:58:19
26
28 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:58:20
27
29 Unknown Rider 0:58:21
28
30 Michael Boardman Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:21
29
31 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:58:22
30
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
32 Unknown Rider 0:58:22
31
33 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:23
32
34 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:58:24
33
35 Unknown Rider 0:58:24
34
36 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:58:25
35
37 Pedro Arias We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:26
36
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
38 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:26
37
39 Jonathan Podwil M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:58:27
38
40 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 0:58:28
39
41 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 0:58:30
40
42 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:33 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
43 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 0:58:37
44 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 0:58:38
45 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
46 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 0:58:41
47 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:43
48 Anthony Hall GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:58:44
49 Unknown Rider 0:58:46
50 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 0:58:51
51 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 0:59:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
52 Jamaul Nichols CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:59:10
Off The Back
53 Josh Kadis CRCA/Cause & Effect 0:59:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:50:42
1
2 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:50:42
2
3 Nikolay Koblov 0:50:42
3
4 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:50:42
4
5 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:50:42
5
6 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:50:42
6
7 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 0:50:43
7
8 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:50:43
8
9 Augustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling 0:50:43
9
Teammate Top 5: Edekson Pena
10 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:50:43
10
11 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS 0:50:43
11
12 Unknown Rider 0:50:43
12
13 Desmond Griffith 0:50:43
13
14 Richard Soffar CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:50:43
14
Teammate Top 5: Carl Nelson
15 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:50:43
15
16 Daryl Rogers 0:50:43
16
17 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island 0:50:43
17
18 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:50:43
18
19 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:50:44
19
Teammate Top 5: Carl Nelson
20 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:44
20
21 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 0:50:44
21
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sniadowski
22 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:50:44
22
23 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:50:44
23
24 Mark Siega CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:50:44
24
25 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:50:44
25
26 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:50:44
26
27 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:50:44
27
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
28 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:50:45
28
29 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:50:45
29
30 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 0:50:45
30
31 Abe Latorre CRCA/Junior Development 0:50:45
31
32 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:50:45
32
33 Oscar Coello Manpower Bike Long Island 0:50:45
33
34 Unknown Rider 0:50:45
34
35 Danny Inoa Century Road Club Assoc 0:50:45
35
36 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:50:45
36
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
37 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:50:46
37
38 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:50:46
38
Teammate Top 5: Carl Nelson
39 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:50:46
39
40 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:47
40
41 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 0:50:47
41
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
42 Joshua Hartman 0:50:50
43 Robert Stern CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:50:51
44 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:50:52
45 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:50:52
46 Greg Benning 0:50:57
47 Unknown Rider 0:50:58
48 Steven Patak CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:50:59 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nelson
49 Michael Anderson CRCA/FGX Racing 0:51:09
50 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Eipper Century Road Club Assoc 27:36
2 Aaron Hauck Pink Rhino Racing 27:36
3 Yisroel Baum Kosher Cyclists 27:36
4 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 27:36
5 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 28:02
6 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 29:45
7 Stanislao German P&P
8 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
9 Anthony Tisi P&P
10 Matthew Harrison Star Track P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track 20:01
2 Sebastian Buckeridge Star Track 23:03 Teammate Win: Parker Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track 14:30
2 John Alman Star Track 17:04 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1