Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • May 13 2014
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Mendez-penate UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:00:38
Off The Front
2 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:00:38
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ariel Mendez-penate
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:50
Off The Front
4 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:00:52
Off The Front
5 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:01:01
6 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:01:08
1
7 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:01:08
2
Teammate Top 5: Neil Bezdek
8 Alessandro Matteucci 1:01:09
3
9 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:01:09
4
Teammate Win: Ariel Mendez-penate
10 Josh Rovner 1:01:11
5
11 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists 1:01:12
6
12 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:13
7
13 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:13
8
14 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing 1:01:13
9
15 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:15
10
16 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:15
11
17 Unknown Rider 1:01:16
12
18 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:01:16
13
19 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:16
14
20 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:16
15
21 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:19
22 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:01:19
23 Michael Nelson 1:01:19
24 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:19
25 Brian Milligan CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:20
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:20
27 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:01:20
28 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 1:01:22
29 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:01:22
30 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:23
31 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:25
32 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:25
33 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:28
34 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:28
35 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:01:29
36 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:01:33
37 R. Wilson tarbox iv SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:01:38
38 Unknown Rider 1:01:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists 0:53:07
Off The Front
2 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:08
Off The Front
3 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:11
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Calvert 0:53:59
5 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:03
1
6 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:54:03
2
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
7 Baris Aytan 0:54:03
3
8 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:54:03
4
9 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:54:03
5
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Katin
10 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:54:03
6
11 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:54:03
7
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
12 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:04
8
13 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 0:54:04
9
14 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:54:04
10
15 Edmund Liang 0:54:04
11
16 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:54:04
12
17 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:04
13
18 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists 0:54:04
14
Teammate Win: Jesus Martinez
19 Gillan Moses 0:54:05
15
20 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:54:05
16
21 Unknown Rider 0:54:05
17
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:54:05
18
23 Parker Chea Star Track 0:54:05
19
24 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:54:05
20
25 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island 0:54:05
21
26 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:54:06
22
27 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:54:06
23
28 David Lipscomb CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:06
24
29 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:08
25
Teammate Top 5: John Malcolmson
30 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:09
26
Teammate Top 5: John Malcolmson
31 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 0:54:09
27
32 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:54:10
28
33 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:54:10
29
34 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force 0:54:10
30
35 Philip Castaldi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:54:12
31
36 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:54:12
32
37 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:54:13
33
38 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:54:13
34
39 Joseph Tutt CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:54:13
35
40 Leonard Galati CRCA/FGX Racing 0:54:20
41 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:54:39
42 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Benning CRCA 27:46
2 Donovan Clarke 28:02
3 Jimmy Loi 28:35
4 Chris Beierschmitt 28:35
5 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps in Training 28:40
6 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists P&P
7 Christopher Asencio CRCA/Chimps in Training P&P Teammate Top 5: Byron Appel
8 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite T P&P
9 Jeremy Hercules P&P
10 Anthony Tisi P&P
11 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
12 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Latorre CRCA/Junior Development 20:29
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 20:29
DNF Andrew Chu Star Track DNF
3 Matthew Harrison Star Track 21:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track 7:17
2 Jordan St. vil Star Track 8:57 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
3 John Alman Star Track 9:18 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
4 Cyoshe Aronsky Star Track 9:44 Teammate Win: Rory Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1