Log In
Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT • Aug 24 2014
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:25:49
2 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:25:51
3 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:26:01
4 Mark Manning 00:26:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:25:21
2 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:26:02
3 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:10 Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
4 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 00:27:05
5 Richard Langsford 00:27:42
6 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 00:28:00
7 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:28:31 Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
8 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:28:33 Teammate Win: Stephen Cabebe
9 Pavel Ladonnikov 00:28:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Vanhoof 00:26:25
2 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 00:27:24
3 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:27:49
4 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:27:56
5 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:39
6 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:29:04
7 Joe Rokes 00:29:42
8 Robert Gonzalez 00:29:44
9 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:02 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcdevitt
10 Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcdevitt
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mcdonald 00:29:22
2 Zach Naqvi University of California-Los Angele 00:30:13
3 Eugene Brancoveanu 00:33:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:24:35
2 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:26:03
3 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:26:26
4 Mark Manning 00:26:39
5 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:27:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:28:13
2 Martin Smith 00:29:51
3 Chris Hernikl CA Cycling Club 00:30:18
4 Stefan Pommerenk Pen Velo Racing 00:32:29
5 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:32:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:24
2 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:31
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 00:25:47
4 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:43
5 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:29:18
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:30:08 Teammate Win: Scot Mclean
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:52
2 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:37 Teammate Win: Mark King
3 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:27:44
4 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:29:28
5 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 00:29:43
6 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:30:14 Teammate Win: Mark King
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:26:31
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 00:27:47
3 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:28:23
4 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:28:37
5 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:30:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ornstil 00:25:56
2 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:26:56
3 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:23
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:27:28
5 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:28:10
6 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:29:15
7 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 00:29:51
8 Nathan Trueblood Red Kite Racing Team 00:31:42
9 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 00:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:27:48
2 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing 00:28:03
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 00:28:46
4 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:29:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:27:24
2 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing 00:27:43
3 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:28:14
4 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:28:26
5 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 00:28:34
5 Joseph Storm CA Technologies Racing 00:28:34
7 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 00:29:30
8 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:29:56 Teammate Top 5: Chris Menicou
9 Mike Elliott 00:31:22
DNF Cory Roay Pen Velo Racing 336 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Patterson
10 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:34:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Elliott 00:31:09
2 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:33:00
3 Bob Mcdonald 00:34:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:27:37
2 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing 00:28:34
3 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:41
4 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric 00:28:52
5 Bruce Gardner 00:29:53
6 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:32:00
7 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:33:54 Teammate Top 5: Sascha Messner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Ladonnikov 00:30:52
1 Kathryn Woodford South Bay Wheelmen 00:30:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Downing 00:31:28
1 Cooper S downing 00:31:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 00:30:10
2 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:30:39
2 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 00:30:39
4 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:32:11 Teammate Win: Sandra King
5 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 00:32:14 Teammate Win: Sandra King
6 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:32:54
7 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 00:33:20
8 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 00:34:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:30:46
2 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 00:31:05
3 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:28
4 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 00:32:38
5 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 00:33:02
6 Mimi Nguyen 00:43:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 00:29:01
2 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 00:31:29
3 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 00:31:34
4 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:31:54
5 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:37:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Gardner 00:31:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 00:30:41
2 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:30:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:38:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Gardner 00:32:05
2 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 00:32:30
3 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 00:34:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1