Log In
Iowa State Time Trial Championships • Aug 31 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen Mercy-Specialized 52:28:89
2 Paul Deninger Velosport 54:29:84
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty VW Outfitters 53:33:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sorenson ICCC 55:39:03
2 Travis Jass CICC 56:56:46
3 Rob Thompson Atlas 59:42:71
4 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op 70:04:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Klein Trek Store 59:47:81
2 Ron Zimmer Trek Store 60:37:80 Teammate Win: Joshua Klein
3 Tim Lentz Presque Isle Cycling Club 61:58:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mcelroy 61:14:17
2 Eric Feldkamp 62:41:21
3 Ryan Ritter 62:48:31
4 Tony Reynolds 68:28:46
5 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op 68:51:34
6 Luke Horak 71:44:84
7 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op 73:58:89 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hanson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frink 65:05:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Boyer DMOS 42:40:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op 35:05:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Zimmer 62:44:64
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Kevin Westman 72:27:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Poling 68:55:74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hartmann New Pioneer Food Co-op 60:11:03
2 Karl Thomas ICCC 64:11:92
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 59:45:64
2 David Green 61:12:07
3 Jon Sulzberger Harpers 68:21:89
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Duethman ICCC 55:55:06
2 Scott Wall CICC 57:20:57
DNF Reed Oliff
3 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op 57:36:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Jacks New Pioneer Food Co-op 58:44:59
2 Barry Carter ICCC 60:08:99
3 Todd Brown 68:18:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Merulla ICCC 58:26:81
2 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Food Co-op 58:45:67
3 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 61:42:42
4 Gary Henry New Pioneer Food Co-op 62:11:31
5 Michael Wehner New Pioneer Food Co-op 65:00:14
6 Michael Giudici DICE 67:43:74
7 Russ Clarke Twisted Spokes 69:38:39
8 Norman Wellings 70:20:21
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes 71:26:96
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Black DMOS 31:50:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hayes Harpers 34:48:78
2 Vernon Rotert HBA 36:29:74
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Eppen ICCC 62:06:74
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Inks Team Hammer Nutrition 62:05:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op 41:14:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Hall 60:19:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady New Pioneer Food Co-op 66:44:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roz Boyer DMOS 38:41:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1