Log In
Rumble at Roebling Road • Sep 27 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:41:45
Off The Front
2 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:41:45
Off The Front
3 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:42
1
4 Casey Porter Bike Doctor 0:43:43
2
5 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:43
3
6 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 0:43:43
4
7 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:43
5
Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
8 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:43:44
6
9 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:44
7
Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
10 Bryan Jeffery VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:44
8
Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
11 Daniel Carr 0:43:44
9
12 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:45
10
Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
13 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:45
11
Teammate Win: Robert Comfort
14 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:43:47
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
15 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:43:48
13
16 Chris Conley Team GB 0:43:50
14
17 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team 0:44:00
18 Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:44:13 Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:49:45
1
2 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:45
2
3 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing 0:49:46
3
4 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:46
4
5 Brandt Orr 0:49:46
5
6 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:49:46
6
7 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Albert Mallari
8 Perry Taylor 0:49:46
8
9 Kareem Maddox 0:49:47
9
10 Stephen Gannon 0:49:47
10
11 Daniel Carr 0:49:47
11
12 Shawn Williams Globalbike Racing 0:49:47
12
13 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing 0:49:48
13
14 Omar Cruz SBR Racing 0:49:49
14
15 James Kuhne 0:49:49
15
16 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team 0:50:03
17 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:04 Teammate Top 5: Albert Mallari
18 Howard Sepp 0:50:06
19 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team 0:50:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Cruz SBR Racing 0:46:34
2 Stephen Gannon 0:46:34
3 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing 0:46:34 Teammate Win: Omar Cruz
4 Joe Nix Hilton Head Cycling 0:46:35
5 James Kuhne 0:46:35
6 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team 0:46:39
7 Howard Sepp 0:51:06
8 Frederick Dufel 0:52:48
9 Edmund Edmister 1:01:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Ryan Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Seabrook
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Westergren 11:53:01
1
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:01
2
3 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:01
3
4 Jim Hays VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:02
4
5 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:02
5
6 Greg Mcdevitt Robson 11:53:02
6
7 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:03
7
Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
8 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Gene Fowler
9 Patrick Debs 11:53:04
9
10 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 11:53:04
10
11 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:04
11
Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
12 Joe Nix Hilton Head Cycling 11:53:19 Teammate Top 5: Gene Fowler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:03
2 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 11:53:06 Teammate Win: Robert Minnicks
3 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club 11:53:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 16:45:14
Off The Front
2 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 16:45:14
Off The Front
3 Justin Meade Finish Strong 16:47:16
Off The Front
4 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 16:47:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
5 Ben Miller Guiness Cycling Team 16:47:18
Off The Front
6 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 16:47:26
Off The Front
7 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses 16:48:28
Off The Front
8 Keith Lechleidner 16:48:47
1
9 Darel Christopher 16:48:48
2
10 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Racing 16:48:50
3
11 Bryan Schoeffler Globalbike Racing 16:48:50
4
12 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc 16:48:50
5
13 Todd Stout 16:48:51
6
14 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team 16:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
15 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 16:48:55
16 Casey Porter Bike Doctor 16:51:03
Off The Back
DNF Lee Showers Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Riniker 0:47:30
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:27
3 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore 0:49:55
4 Carolyn Altman SBR Racing 0:49:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1