Log In
Rumble at Roebling Road Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spees St. Johns Encore 43:48.3
1
2 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:48.4
2
3 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:48.7
3
4 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 43:48.8
4
5 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 43:48.9
5
6 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 43:49.6
6
7 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:49.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
8 Casey Porter Bike Doctor 43:50.7
8
9 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:50.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
10 Erik Engstrom Mrs. Roses pb J Brown Contracti 43:51.1
10
11 Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:51.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
12 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:53.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Nelson
13 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 43:54.5
13
Teammate Win: Scott Spees
14 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 44:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Comfort
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 41:59.4
Off The Front
2 Nick Felix Hilton Head Cycling Inc 42:00.0
Off The Front
3 Omar Cruz SBR Racing 43:40.0
1
4 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 43:40.1
2
5 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:40.2
3
Teammate Win: Emile Therrien
6 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:40.5
4
Teammate Win: Emile Therrien
7 Erik Engstrom Mrs. Roses pb J Brown Contracti 43:40.6
5
8 Brandt Orr 43:40.7
6
9 Daniel Carr 43:40.7
7
10 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing 43:40.8
8
11 Stephen Gannon 43:41.1
9
12 Kareem Maddox 43:41.3
10
13 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:41.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Nick Felix
14 Shawn Williams Globalbike Racing 43:41.3
12
15 Daniel Keefer Team GB 43:41.5
13
16 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 43:41.6
14
17 Jonathon Price SBR Racing 43:41.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Omar Cruz
18 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing 43:42.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Omar Cruz
19 Ken Anderson Bike Doctor HHC 43:43.4
17
20 James Kuhne 43:46.0
18
21 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team 43:46.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Rhandie Thompson
22 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 43:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Nick Felix
23 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team 43:57.2 Teammate Top 5: Rhandie Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Cruz SBR Racing
2 Mike Hopkins US Military Cycling Team
3 James Kuhne
4 Jonathon Price SBR Racing Teammate Win: Omar Cruz
5 Ken Anderson Bike Doctor HHC
6 Shaun Mendenhall
7 Matt Vaughn
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing 0:35:54
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hopkins 0:36:27
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Miller Guiness Cycling Team 43:57.3
2 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:57.5
3 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc 49:36.5
1
4 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc 49:37.0
2
5 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:37.1
3
6 Chris Conley Team GB 49:38.0
4
7 Greg Mcdevitt Robson 49:39.3
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:58:17
1
2 Carl Westergren 0:58:17
2
3 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:17
3
4 Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:58:17
4
Teammate Win: Gene Fowler
5 Greg Mcdevitt Robson 0:58:47
6 Patrick Debs 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:58:48
2 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 58:44.1
2 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 58:44.2 Teammate Win: Curtis Long
3 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:48.5 Teammate Win: Curtis Long
4 Justin Meade Finish Strong 00:49.0
5 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 00:49.3
6 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses 00:49.5
7 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 01:53.1
8 Darel Christopher 02:04.8
9 Andrew Carver 02:05.5
10 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team 02:05.8
11 Keith Lechleidner 02:06.5
DNF Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Riniker 40:21.6
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 41:05.1
3 Carolyn Altman SBR Racing 43:42.9
4 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore 43:43.1
5 Karen Jenkins Savannah Wheelmen 45:14.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5