Log In
Volcano Cliffs Circuit Day 1 • Mar 21 2015
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Tyrel Fuchs
3 Jonas Morrison Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Kyle Johnson
4 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Kyle Johnson
5 Alexander Tydeman
7 Benjamin Hutchinson
8 Garrett Garcia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foster New Mexico Sports & Wellness
2 Todd Bauer New Mexico Velosport
3 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
8 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
9 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
DNF Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
10 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
DNF Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
2 Daniel Garcia EP Cyclists
3 John Chandler EP Cyclists
4 Noah Jacobson
5 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
6 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
7 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude
9 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Morley
10 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
11 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
12 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Daniel Garcia
13 Sean Martinez Big Orange Cycling
14 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso
15 Nathaniel Bia
16 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
DNF Dominic Benavidez UNM
DNF Josh Buehner Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Morley
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rauch Olev Rapido
2 Cole Page Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
3 Orion Staples UNM
4 William Littleton High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Robert Browning
6 Michael Giudicissi
7 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
8 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
9 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge
10 Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
11 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
12 Sid Scheer
13 Todd Clark Endurance Obsession
14 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
15 Stephen Brown Active Knowledge
16 Grady Fowler
17 William Tydeman
DNF John Soladay Car Crafters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
2 William Pedler Old School Industries at Altitude
3 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge
4 Geoffrey Steffens High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
5 Daniel Gutierrez GP Velotek
6 Marcus Martinez Big Orange Cycling
7 Jeffrey Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
8 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
9 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10 Mike Martinez Big Orange Cycling
DNF Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
11 Michael Kiefer 42
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Power Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Win: Celeste Power
3 Michaela Fong New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge
5 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Amanda Beagles clark Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 4: 6