Log In
Three River Rumble - RR • Apr 19 2015
Light Rain, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
2 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
4 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington
5 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
6 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
7 David Koonce MOAB
8 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto
11 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing
12 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
13 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
14 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Hammer/53x11
2 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
3 Blake Bennett
4 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
5 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
6 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
7 Steven Paulson I AM Racing
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing
9 Donald Hornback Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Dustin Antrican
10 Eric Eddy Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Dustin Antrican
11 Sanford Webster Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Dustin Antrican
12 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
13 Christopher Granju Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Dustin Antrican
14 Marco Pigni Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Dustin Antrican
15 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Chang Harper Auto
2 Drew Lefmann Harper Auto Teammate Win: Peter Chang
3 Ethan Kaiser I AM Racing
4 Josh Qualls
5 Buran Phillips
6 Andrew Bryson
7 Owen Venesky
8 Daniel Mcfee Harper Auto Teammate Win: Peter Chang
9 Brad Pearman
DNF Joseph Peeden
10 Jonathan Murrell
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Will Goodson
3 Cooper Williamson
4 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
5 Kent Bostick Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
DNF Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
DNF Nathan Stone I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Whitlock Southern Performance
2 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Steven Toby Southern Performance Teammate Win: Roger Whitlock
4 David Stewart Southern Performance Teammate Win: Roger Whitlock
5 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance Teammate Win: Roger Whitlock
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bert Hartman I AM Racing
2 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
3 David Baird Treehouse Racing
4 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
5 Ronald Zannini Caney Fork Racing
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Tony Adair
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 Thomas King Harper Auto
3 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
3 Jonathan Crowson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
4 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington
7 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
8 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Cameron Molchan
9 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Joshua lewis Team bikers choice
DNF Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
10 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: Cameron Molchan
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
2 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
3 Kristi Whitten Team WE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop
2 Maysoun Geizer Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
6 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
7 Amy Mann Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maysoun Geizer
8 Paige Harper Taco Mamacita
9 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
10 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
11 Blair Brown Taco Mamacita
12 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
13 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita
14 Victoria Ursitti Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Maysoun Geizer
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1