Log In
Cotton Classic Time Trial • Apr 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Chacon 27:46.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 42:52.nd
2 Luis Chacon 43:42.nd
3 Dan Naef TEAM New York Life 44:53.nd
4 Timothy Scott Aggress 47:25.nd
5 Mike Hatton 50:27.nd
6 Jason Hepler 52:23.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Meza 28:14.nd
2 Shane Castle Aggress 30:30.nd
3 Peter Ney 31:07.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dermot Kealey 45:55.nd
2 Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life 47:05.nd
3 Shane Castle Aggress 48:29.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 31:49.nd
2 David Tannenbaum 35:01.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Pozon 51:27.nd
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 54:32.nd
2 Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo 52:36.nd
3 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 56:20.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Blake 33:59.nd
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 43:23.nd
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 48:02.nd
3 Thomas Altemus 50:20.nd
4 Karl Anderson 53:24.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 29:27.nd
2 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club 30:54.nd
3 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycles Racing 33:33.nd
4 Craig Shaw 37:00.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 29:03.nd
2 Doug Perry Aggress 30:18.nd
3 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 31:28.nd Teammate Win: Philip Holman
4 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 32:10.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Perry Aggress 49:34.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 32:23.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Sax Summit Velo 58:36.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer 31:33.nd
2 William Barnes Summit Velo 38:01.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garron Cadiente Unity Racing 43:13.nd
2 Gilberto Melendez 48:37.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Lightner Superissimo 49:09.nd
2 Tom Zega 49:09.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling Tucson 31:25.nd
2 Jason Smith Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 31:37.nd
3 Chris Weigel 31:51.nd
4 David Pettit 32:07.nd
5 Gene Rowley 33:07.nd
6 Victor Goodman 34:21.nd
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tucker Strada Racing Club 55:25.nd
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Waddell 35:21.nd
2 Scott Handrick 35:46.nd
3 Erec Toso Summit Velo 36:46.nd
4 Michael Gibbs TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 38:13.nd
5 Al Vega 38:32.nd
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 53:00.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 43:40.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 29:39.nd
2 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 32:58.nd
3 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse Cycling Team 34:20.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnes Summit Velo 11:00.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelique Khawam Southwest Hand Cycling Team 46:57.nd
2 Yves Khawam Southwest Hand Cycling Team 46:57.nd Teammate Win: Angelique Khawam
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Beisner Tolero Racing 35:32.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Greening TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 37:05.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Sabino Cycles Racing 32:04.nd
2 Theresa Allison 34:47.nd
3 Robin Kremer TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 35:18.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 32:43.nd
2 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 40:40.nd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 37:46.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo 38:23.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 38:46.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Chadwick Strada Racing Club 41:58.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 33:21.nd
2 Mel Beardsley Tribe Multisport 34:15.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 52:30.nd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beata George 53:43.nd
1 Adrienne Leblanc Bicycle Ranch 31:53.nd
2 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 33:26.nd
2 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 59:46.nd
3 Kate Lemke 35:02.nd
4 Tracy Waltmire TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 35:31.nd
5 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 37:10.nd Teammate Top 5: Andrea Gonzales
6 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 38:56.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Waddell 39:43.nd
2 Rui Wang Summit Velo 43:23.nd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1