Log In
Rosewood Series • May 3 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Trujillo Unattached
2 Jake Silverberg Astellas Pro Cycling
3 Enrique Lopez dope All 4 Cycling
4 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling
5 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome
6 Chad Mow Boom Cycling Team
7 Diego Ramirez Unattached
8 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
9 Rodny Minier Fenix
10 Nelson Rolo Mega Cycle
11 Jose Armas CPO BIKES
12 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
13 Samuel Sanchez Unattached
14 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team
DNF Harrison Leavens 32 NCSI P/B VTV
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Fuentes Elvys
2 Harvey Perez Unattached
3 Eric Zugor Bike Nerds
4 Renato Mu Boom Cycling Team
5 Alexis Cespedes Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Quenni King Unattached
7 Sean Mow Boom Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Renato Mu
8 Andrew Geffner Steady Spin
9 Marco Monteverde Patches
10 Edwin Placeres PFN
11 Eduardo Lopez Unattached
12 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida
13 Dawson Morton L5flyers
14 David Hahn Steady Spin
15 Cristian Gonzalez No Bounderies
16 Ivan Castillo Unattached
17 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
18 Fabian Garcia Bike Nerds Teammate Top 5: Eric Zugor
19 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team
20 Javier Bomnin Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
21 Jason Montalvo PFN
22 Jose Travieso F2 Performance
23 Federico Lettieres Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
24 Randy Caraballo Neighborhood Courier
24 Brett Sheridan Steady Spin
26 Reynaldo Brito Unattached
27 Geovany Barreiro Unattached
28 Rolaudo Martinez Unattached
29 Bienvenido Suero Steady Spin
DNF Eddy Chacon Unattached
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Eligio Motalvo Unattached
DNF Stelio Herrera Unattached
DNF Nicholas Tabares Boom Cycling Development Team
DNF Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Alex Supik Interactive Metronome
DNF Stephen Hunter Unattached
DNF Jason Delgado PFN
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau
2 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling
3 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
4 Antonio Quintero Team Velo Masters
5 Amir Wexler CPO BIKES
6 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
7 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
8 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
DNF Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Win: Julio Rojas
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
1 Ambre Levy CPO BIKES
2 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome
2 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
3 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
3 Adormarie Martinez Unattached
4 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
4 Romina Mok Unattached
5 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Ambre Levy
6 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
7 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
8 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
9 William Fell Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
10 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Mark Lim Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
13 Kevin Abbate CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Ambre Levy
14 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Hugo Rendon Patches
17 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
18 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
19 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Div.
20 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
21 Jose Armas CPO BIKES Teammate Top 5: Ambre Levy
DNF Francisco Montes Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Ferrer Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Steven Kurth Trasure Coast
3 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Gus Ferrer
4 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
5 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Gus Ferrer
6 Francisco Vasquez Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Gus Ferrer
7 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Gus Ferrer
9 Jerzy Pileszczak Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Gus Ferrer
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ambre Levy CPO BIKES
2 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
3 Adormarie Martinez Unattached
4 Romina Mok Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1