Log In
Greene County Summer Classic • Jun 13 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Barriault 2:32:20.58
Off The Front
2 Brendan Longe 2:48:47.39
1
3 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:48:47.91
2
4 Fred David 2:48:48.72
3
5 Chris Ballard 2:48:51.23
4
6 Erik Markewich 2:48:51.74
5
7 Wyatt Goral 2:48:53.93
6
8 Patrick Luckow 2:48:56.92
7
9 Catherine Ouellette 2:48:58.62
8
10 Patrick Torpey 2:49:01.70
11 Paul Yeates 2:49:08.69
12 Dominick Maietta 2:49:10.11
13 Robert Constantino 2:49:15.05
14 Keane Brennan 2:51:52.05
15 Charles Ct 2:52:19.86
1
16 Michele Lisi 2:52:20.19
2
17 Simon Ouellette 2:52:20.35
3
18 Eric Sutherland 2:52:20.69
19 Christopher Deluco 2:52:20.85
20 Edmund Liang 2:52:21.02
21 Anthony Mazzella 2:52:22.96
22 David Torres 2:52:25.60
23 Alex Cernichiari 2:53:15.20
Off The Back
24 William Carroll 2:54:18.01
Off The Back
25 Chance Wilk 2:54:19.77
Off The Back
26 Antoine Bouchard 3:08:28.98
Off The Back
27 Wyatt Drake 3:08:29.26
Off The Back
28 Ethan Pond 3:10:00.02
Off The Back
29 Alexis Legault 3:17:11.87
Off The Back
DNF Robert Brugna dnf
DNF Jared Fenstermacher dnf
DNF Antoine Ct dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Kanney 2:53:37.23
1
2 Jeb Fowler 2:53:38.25
2
3 Michael Straw 2:53:38.93
3
4 Jonathan Albano 2:53:39.22
4
5 Brian Ledonne 2:53:40.16
5
6 Bj Olson 2:53:40.39
6
7 Simon Khalif 2:53:40.68
7
8 Silas Clark 2:53:41.05
8
9 Hank Greenberg 2:53:42.46
9
10 Christopher Schwenker 2:53:43.07
10
11 Percy Zahl 2:53:48.07
12 James Stafford 2:53:49.14
13 Steven Van der zwan 2:53:51.23
14 Paul O'donnell 2:53:54.44
15 Luke Taylor 2:53:54.62
16 Lyle Schultz 2:54:51.54
Off The Back
17 John Cullinan 3:00:58.47
Off The Back
18 Andrew Bennett 3:02:07.64
Off The Back
19 Peter Rup 3:04:50.41
Off The Back
20 Hunter Simpson 3:04:50.68
Off The Back
21 Russell Bogin 3:05:16.77
Off The Back
22 Christopher Dudko 3:05:20.72
Off The Back
23 Sean Hillock 3:05:24.36
Off The Back
24 Benoit Tonneau 3:08:34.42
Off The Back
25 Cody Corona 3:09:51.23
Off The Back
26 Oleg Bekkerman 3:12:05.31
Off The Back
27 Michael Tan 3:14:33.47
Off The Back
28 Mark Inaba 3:34:42.98
Off The Back
29 Daniel Ohare 3:44:53.40
Off The Back
DNF George Charalambides dnf
DNF Lawrence Siu dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wood 1:59:21.20
2 Andrew Scott 2:01:43.86
3 Eamonn Dougherty 2:01:58.73
4 Phillip Lichtenwalner 2:06:33.01
5 Charles Wilson???? 2:06:35.54
6 Andrew Fisher 2:06:38.93
7 Nicholas Marshall 2:06:40.07
8 Jack Drizhal 2:06:54.11
9 Wojtek Komsta 2:07:04.63
10 Adam Dunn 2:11:21.37
11 Daniel Lee 2:11:24.50
12 Bill Nicholas 2:11:27.53
13 Thomas Garcia 2:11:32.09
14 Anup Menon 2:11:46.02
15 Claudio Torres 2:15:46.00
16 Neil Seas 2:15:56.00
17 Marc Sgaraglino 2:16:57.00
18 Doron Lipshitz 2:17:09.00
19 George Weld 2:17:47.00
20 Bill Halliwell 2:18:12.00
21 Christopher Ritter 2:19:11.00
22 Jeff Crye 2:19:46.00
23 Greg Herzhauser 2:20:30.00
24 Kevin Kretzschmar 2:20:57.00
25 Chris Fabish 2:22:11.00
26 Stephen Mcgrath 2:24:20.19
27 John Young 2:24:22.45
28 Paul Londrigan 2:24:37.03
29 Sean Malthouse 2:24:51.30
30 Patrick Henry 2:39:19.34
DNF John Bonetsky DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk 2:48:45.06
2 David Taylor 2:48:46.89
3 Douglas O'neill 2:52:19.69
4 Doug Chiasson 2:52:20.02
5 Jim Laird 2:52:20.50
6 Chris Chapman 2:52:25.94
7 Chris Mooney 3:02:10.58
8 Juantxo Royo BLACK TIE SPORTS 3:02:10.58
9 Greg Campi 3:12:46.81
10 Scott Klion 3:12:54.05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Lam 2:16:08.00
2 Kira Payer 2:16:17.00
3 Erica Tricarico 2:16:18.00
4 Lisa Mazzola 2:16:21.00
5 Maria Rosenfeld 2:17:19.00
6 Paige Williams 2:19:54.00
7 Karen Schwartz 2:21:58.00
DNF Karla Eisch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4