Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - TT • Jun 20 2015
Drizzle, 77 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Ferson Unattached 0:16:46.51
2 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:18:14.41
3 James Otis Unattached 0:18:27.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:16:59.19
2 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:18:59.69 Teammate Win: Scott Wall
3 John Dilger Unattached 0:23:35.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team 0:19:05.63
2 Jake Jacobusse Florida Masters Cycling 0:20:47.19
3 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:21:13.19
4 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:22:58.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover Unattached 0:15:49.16
2 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:19.69
3 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 0:16:28.02
4 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:33.66
5 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:39.56
6 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:16:45.16
7 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:16:59.34
8 John Collier Sakari Race Team 0:17:06.73 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
9 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 0:17:29.02 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
10 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:17:33.91
11 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club 0:17:49.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:16:24.69
2 Jason Bernstein Unattached 0:17:00.09
3 Matt Kleckner Unattached 0:17:24.44
4 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club 0:17:49.69
5 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:18:08.76
6 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:18:20.48
7 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:18:42.98
8 Joshua Kidman Des Moines Cycle Club 0:19:15.02 Teammate Top 5: Sam Escherich
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Unattached 0:17:23.94
2 Milan Sherman Unattached 0:17:50.23
3 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 0:18:39.38
4 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team 0:19:10.41
5 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club 0:20:02.41
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above & Beyond Cancer 0:15:54.59
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:06.44
3 Matias Peret Iowa City Cycling Club 0:16:32.84
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Trolley Cycle Sport 0:18:47.31
2 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 0:19:17.44
3 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:19:28.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chanda Willse Unattached 0:18:41.66
2 Chelsea Bilskemper Iowa City Cycling Club 0:21:49.91
3 Lily Ensign Unattached 0:24:40.91
Finishers: Cat 4: 3