Log In
The Rock Gran Fondo • Jul 19 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Drizzle, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #therockcriterium

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 5:52:42
Off The Front
2 Chris Baker Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 5:52:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 5:52:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/Gvcc 6:17:55
Off The Front
5 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 6:40:33
Off The Front
6 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 6:40:33
Off The Front
7 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:51:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 6:53:37
Off The Front
9 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 7:18:54
Off The Front
10 Gregory Cullen Sunpower Racing/Alto Velo Racing Cl 7:44:02
Off The Front
11 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 7:58:49
Off The Front
12 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 8:08:45
Off The Front
13 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx Of Rochester 8:08:45
Off The Front
14 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/Gvcc 8:12:48
Off The Front
15 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/Bbc 8:12:48
Off The Front
16 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 8:16:42
Off The Front
17 Chelsea Knapp Healthy And Happy Racing 8:16:42
Off The Front
18 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 8:30:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Robert Hengel
19 Amy Benedict campbell Btc & Nfbc 9:05:23
Off The Front
20 Adam Karges Xcog 9:23:44
Off The Front
21 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 9:27:08 Teammate Top 5: Robert Hengel
22 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi -Sport
22 Alisa Mertens Nickel City
22 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
22 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy
22 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
22 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy
22 Steve Sawyer Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy
22 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
22 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Boone 3:03:56
2 Jeffrey Boon Once Again Nut Butter (Oanb) 3:45:02
3 Josh Cook Btc/Nfbc 3:51:15
4 Joe Nahalka American Rock Salt 4:00:26
5 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 4:23:38
6 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 4:23:38
7 Olivia Lapham 4:23:38
8 Jason Diamond 4:23:38
9 Michael Miller Lcc 4:25:28
10 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 4:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Mccabe
11 Joe Bucci American Rock Salt 4:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Joe Nahalka
12 David Warnick 4:31:15
13 Trevor Aldrick 4:37:56
14 Tom Jerris Cycle Craze 4:41:00
15 David Burnside Team Pedallers 4:41:59
16 Deb Goodwin Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 4:41:59 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Mccabe
17 Mary D'angelo Once Again Nut Butter 4:41:59
18 Robert Cook Btc /Nfbc 4:48:46 Teammate Top 5: Josh Cook
19 Allen Hawkins Van Bortel Ford 4:57:28
20 Christine Clickner Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 4:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Mccabe
21 Leonard Epstein 5:07:04
22 Greg Graessen 5:07:04
23 Linda Ferguson 5:19:21
24 Mathew Bradbury Solo 5:19:21
25 Jesse Farr 5:19:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Peace 1:38:34
2 Matthew Bement 1:42:14
3 Rick Vattimo 1:42:20
4 Alan Zoyhofski 1:58:03
5 Chris Mertens 1:59:11
6 Victor Sylor 1960 1:59:11
7 Leon Mast 1:59:11
8 Kyle Sylor 2:05:50
9 Carol Robinson 2:06:40
10 James Robinson 2:06:40
11 Karen Krzemien 2:08:07
12 Nicholas Sylor 2:15:03
13 Catie Green 2:15:50
14 Eric Baker American Rock Salt 2:20:53
15 Karin O'brien 2:26:57
16 Mark Black Slo-Poke Racing 2:32:25
17 Courtney Sobrado 2:33:35
18 Teresa Holbrook 2:33:35
19 Terry Taccone American Rock Salt
19 Maria Tiberio
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18