Log In
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial • Aug 2 2015
Light Rain, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 1:00:05.9
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 1:03:27.9 Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
3 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery 1:04:00.4
4 David Waters 1:27:36.3
DNF Charles Laughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 53:37.5
2 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 57:36.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 55:31.3
2 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno 56:21.5
3 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 1:03:19.9
4 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:07:16.1 Teammate Win: Steve Patterson
5 Greg Brown unattached 1:09:57.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Ramirez 59:27.3
2 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 59:48.6
3 Tamer Mokhtar Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours Racin 1:00:00.3
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:03:29.3
5 Wayne Stambaugh Monument Cycling Club 1:03:39.6
6 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU 1:03:51.9
7 Frank Haranzo Vcc 1:07:23.4
8 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 1:09:06.7
DNF Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Frost 56:51.2
2 Shaun Rooney U.S. Military Endurance Sports 1:03:16.3
3 Cameron Ingram 1:05:00.5
4 Chad Mcfadden 1:08:52.5
5 Sean Oatmeyer 1:10:48.4
6 Kyle Hoge 1:14:00.6
7 Gene Edwards Tidewater Bicycle Association 1:16:47.1
8 Bob Veland Fat Frogs Racing 1:17:53.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 44:44.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 34:41.6
2 Sean Hughes Rouge Velo Racing 42:03.6
3 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 49:43.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Marion 57:04.2
2 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:03:44.6
3 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 1:05:15.0
4 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing 1:07:05.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 55:27.8
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 56:21.5
3 Robert Eichvalds Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 58:29.7
4 Mark North RunRideRace 59:16.4
5 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 1:02:30.2
6 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team 1:03:23.0
7 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack 1:08:27.5
8 Todd Biondolillo Celerity Cycling 1:12:08.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 56:39.6
2 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 58:32.8
3 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 58:53.9
4 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 1:03:48.9
5 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:04:23.1
6 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 1:05:01.7
7 William Kovach Monument Cycling Club 1:06:07.8
8 Jack Mcgarry 1:09:06.7
9 Gary Parson 1:22:11.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lee 30:21.1
2 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 31:20.4
3 Ronald Whitenack JRVS 32:03.1
4 Doug Gardner na 38:56.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 36:05.4
2 Charles Swaim PVA 37:37.6
3 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing 44:09.5 Teammate Win: Geoff Hopkins
4 Rebecca Rollick 1:17:01.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Wagner CAF/Operation Rebound 30:11.3
2 Richard Cook 31:26.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lee 1:00:57.5
2 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 1:08:29.9
DQ Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DQ Sharon Leary Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling 1:04:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing 1:18:40.1
2 Elizabeth Rooney US Military Endurance Sports 1:22:43.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 1:07:21.4
2 Brenda Barrera 1:16:08.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Patterson 1:18:56.0
2 Susan Lindemann 1:44:52.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1