Log In
TEA Solar Cycling Classic • Aug 8 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Emile Goguely Form + Data p/b Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
2
3 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Jordan Ruffino
4 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 00:00.0
4
5 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
5
6 Aaron Mcdevitt ------- 00:00.0
6
7 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 00:00.0
7
8 Ray Lee Big Orange 00:00.0
8
9 Bryant Beck Dayka-Hackett 00:00.0
9
10 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00.0
11
12 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
12
13 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Paul Berger form+data/Mercedes Benz of Mod 00:00.0
14
15 Mike Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Pedro Romero zoca p/b Halo Sports 00:00.0
17
18 Doug Ryan 00:00.0
18
19 Daniel Holt 00:00.0
19
20 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 00:00.0
20
21 Jordan Byck 00:00.0
21
22 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
22
23 Matthew Jones BRECycling 00:00.0
23
24 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team 00:00.0
24
25 Ethan Fann Form & Data 00:00.0
25
26 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jordan Ruffino
DNF Kevin Schell 00:00.0
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
DNF Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett 00:00.0
DNF Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
1
2 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Chris Evans
5 Tim Granshaw 00:00.0
5
6 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00.0
6
7 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett 00:00.0
10
11 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 00:00.0
11
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
12
DNF Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 00:00.0
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gomes Monterey Velo Club 00:00.0
1
2 Kevin Schell 00:00.0
2
3 Jason Nearn ACADEMY 00:00.0
3
4 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 00:00.0
4
5 Doug Ryan 00:00.0
5
6 Pedro Romero ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00.0
6
7 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:00.0
7
8 Ben French Topsport 00:00.0
8
9 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winer 00:00.0
9
10 Roger Von rotz Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Scott Sommerfeld
12 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
12
13 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 00:00.0
1
2 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT 00:00.0
2
3 Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 00:00.0
3
4 Keith Defiebre Specialized 00:00.0
4
5 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00.0
6
7 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
7
8 Nicholas Carlevato JAKROO Racing Team 00:00.0
8
9 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
DNF Marc Gomes Monterey Velo Club 00:00.0
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00.0
1
2 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 00:00.0
2
3 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 00:00.0
2
3 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Ray Lee Big Orange 00:00.0
4
5 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 00:00.0
7
8 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 00:00.0
8
9 Takeshi Akashi kyoto sangyo univ. 00:00.0
9
10 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
10
11 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
11
12 Emile Goguely Form + Data p/b Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
12
13 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
13
14 Maxim Jenkins 00:00.0
14
15 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Nick Ramos
16 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Matt Schaupp
17 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 00:00.0
17
18 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 00:00.0
18
DNF Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
DNF David Mesa Red Peloton 00:00.0
DNF Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:00.0
DNF Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Matt Schaupp
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
DNF Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 00:00.0
1
2 Ruste Parker 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 00:00.0
1
2 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 00:00.0
3
4 Nicole Mcnamara 00:00.0
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1