Log In
NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling • Sep 13 2015
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tenelshof Specialized Racing 0:34:04
Off The Front
2 Brian Rybak Spin 0:34:14
Off The Back
3 David Rummell Ride On Wooster 0:34:17
Off The Back
4 Manuel Rodriguez spin letzer automation 0:34:18
Off The Back
5 Kevin Sairafian 0:34:18
Off The Back
6 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisers 0:34:19
Off The Back
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:34:45
Off The Back
8 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:35:24
Off The Back
9 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:35:24
Off The Back
10 Kevin Krol Spin/Second Sole Multisport 0:35:27
Off The Back
11 Carlton Kanner 0:35:27
Off The Back
12 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 0:35:28
Off The Back
13 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:32:28
Off The Back
1
14 Brett Saultz 0:32:30
Off The Back
2
15 Devlin Lester 0:32:30
Off The Back
3
16 Mike Keiper Cuyahoga River Velo/Bish Armada 0:32:30
Off The Back
4
17 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team 0:32:30
Off The Back
18 Bradley Harger Richmond Velo Sport 0:32:30
Off The Back
19 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:32:31
Off The Back
20 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:24:56
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Jeanhyuk Park 0:17:02
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Avery Cross Case Western 0:15:32
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Ben Doohan Blazing Saddle Racing 0:15:32
Off The Front
Off The Back
24 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Cycle 0:12:38
Off The Front
25 Colin Sheppard 0:13:56
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Erich Spannuth 0:15:41
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:26:00
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Fredeick Russo 0:12:20
Off The Front
29 Evan Knoblauch 0:12:28
Off The Front
30 Jason Feckler Snakebite Racing 0:10:50
Off The Front
DNF James Eicher
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:50
2 Billy Mathys Bish armada p/b bemorebelgian.com 0:46:51
3 Alexander Tenelshof Specialized Racing 0:46:51
4 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar 0:46:52 Teammate Win: David Galati
5 David Rummell Ride On Wooster 0:47:04
6 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio 0:47:04
7 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University 0:47:44
8 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisers 0:47:45
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:47:46
10 Joel Cockley BishArmada 0:47:47
11 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub 0:27:03
12 Brian Rybak Spin 0:27:03
13 Adam Johnston Case Cycling 0:24:00
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:21:02
15 Jim Gilmore Bish Armada 0:21:05
16 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:19:33
17 Henry Bermet Case Western University 0:19:34
18 John Mcgarry Case Cycling 0:16:38
19 Bradley Harger Richmond Velo Sport 0:16:41
20 Jasper Stallings Case Cycling 0:13:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Bellett 30:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Martin Team Lake Effect 0:50:43
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 0:50:43
3 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 0:50:48
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:51:14 Teammate Win: Robert Martin
5 Henry Hopkins Bish Armada 0:51:14
6 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:15
7 Billy Mathys Bish armada p/b bemorebelgian.com 0:51:32
8 ? Harold 360Racing 0:51:29
9 Richard Brink 0:51:30
10 Jim Gilmore Bish Armada 0:47:39 Teammate Top 5: Henry Hopkins
DNF Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
DNF Joel Cockley BishArmada Teammate Top 5: Henry Hopkins
DNF Tom Franek Team Lake Effect Teammate Win: Robert Martin
DNF Colin Sheppard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber Cycling 0:57:32
Off The Front
2 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber Cycling 0:57:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Martin Vecchio
3 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:58:50
Off The Back
4 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Cycling 0:58:53
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Martin Vecchio
5 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation 0:57:32
Off The Front
2
6 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 0:57:32
Off The Front
3
7 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Cycling 0:57:33
Off The Front
4
Teammate Win: Martin Vecchio
8 Stefan Kadar St Francis Animal Hospital of Cleve 0:57:34
Off The Front
5
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:34
Off The Front
6
10 Bradley Cramer Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:57:35
Off The Front
7
11 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster 0:57:35
Off The Front
8
12 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 0:57:39
Off The Front
13 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 0:58:02
Off The Front
14 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:29:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
15 David Chernosky St Francis Animal Hospital of Cleve 0:21:21
Off The Front
DNF John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
DNF Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
DNF Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers / FMDSA
DNF Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler
DNF Jake Lifson Team GPOA
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
DNF David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tokarczyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:34:25
2 Lisa Weiss 0:34:57
3 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:34:57
4 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:34:58
5 Catherine Neff Waslabs 0:35:29
6 Caryn Willis TBS Racing 0:34:28
7 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:34:28
8 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub 0:36:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Velofemme p/b Litzler 0:50:40
2 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:52:11
3 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers 0:52:11
4 Lisa Weiss 0:52:14
5 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:52:14 Teammate Win: Sally Price
6 Catherine Neff Waslabs 0:52:18
7 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:52:19 Teammate Win: Sally Price
8 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers 0:52:57 Teammate Top 5: Marnie Rognlien
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7