Log In
Pedal Away Prostate Cancer • Sep 19 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sambrano DSO 1:00:32.90
1
2 Micah Zappe Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours 1:00:33.60
2
3 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:00:33.60
3
4 Kevin Hughes First State Velo Sport (FSVS) 1:00:34.40
4
5 Brad Hawkins Garrisons Cyclery/Isaacs Garage 1:00:36.10
5
6 David *aha DSO 1:00:36.20
6
Teammate Win: Stephen Sambrano
7 Dan Mcmurray 1:00:37.40
7
8 Nute Gardell 1:00:37.60
8
9 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:00:48.80
10 Peter Borromeo Barkada Bicicleta 1:00:50.50
11 Edmund Zolnik 1:00:51.00
12 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:00:51.90
13 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 1:02:53.60
Off The Back
14 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT 1:04:52.80
Off The Back
15 Andrew Siegel 1:05:15.00
Off The Back
16 Lindon Cagampan 1:07:46.30
Off The Back
17 Gregory Wilson 1:07:47.00
Off The Back
18 Charles Dale jr cd 1:07:49.70
Off The Back
19 Louis Marchesi 1:07:50.20
Off The Back
20 Stephen Malone 1:07:51.50
Off The Back
21 John Van gorp Dave's Road Bikes 1:07:55.70
Off The Back
22 Rodolfo Miller 1:08:01.10
Off The Back
23 James Stegeman Riders For Research 1:08:12.60
Off The Back
24 Eric Perez 1:13:09.10
Off The Back
25 Peter Ksenich 1:14:41.50
Off The Back
26 James Kareis 1:19:49.40
Off The Back
27 Vincent Kurt 1:19:49.70
Off The Back
28 Patrick Kelley 1:19:59.30
Off The Back
29 Wayde Cherry 1:22:05.90
Off The Back
30 Edward Hurst 1:24:02.70
Off The Back
31 Hans Reigle 1:25:11.30
Off The Back
32 Sarjeen Patel 1:29:43.50
Off The Back
33 Cedric Davis Psi Iota Chapter 1:31:36.10
Off The Back
34 Arthur Jones 1:42:24.30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 1:00:33.20
2 Rick *maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State 1:00:33.80
3 Thomas Swartz 1:00:34.60
4 Dennis *witmer DSO 1:00:34.80
5 Bill Willis 1:00:37.30
6 Bill Hitz 1:00:52.40
7 Steve Esmacher ABRT 1:00:52.90
8 Myron *segal DSO 1:06:19.30 Teammate Top 5: Dennis *witmer
9 Thomas Hartley 1:07:39.60
10 David Gordon ABC 1:07:45.40
11 Cal Estrada 1:07:46.10
12 Rick Hill Hill Design Group 1:07:47.70
13 Mark Browning 1:07:49.20
14 Ken Marsh 1:07:50.10
15 George *walton DSO 1:07:55.30 Teammate Top 5: Dennis *witmer
16 Bob *carroll DSO 1:09:09.90 Teammate Top 5: Dennis *witmer
17 Dave *hirst DSO 1:14:41.90 Teammate Top 5: Dennis *witmer
18 Gary Extract 1:14:44.90
19 Donald *glanden DSO 1:14:46.60 Teammate Top 5: Dennis *witmer
20 George Horvath 1:14:46.60
21 Gary Brown 1:15:33.00
22 Thomas Bahnsen 1:19:49.50
23 Kevin Kelley 1:19:58.50
24 William Brightbill 1:22:15.20
25 Ed Pankowski 1:22:51.50
26 Russ Widder 1:23:04.60
27 Joseph Rubacky 1:37:38.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Mccormick 1:00:33.90
2 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson 1:00:34.80
3 Rick Buccos Daves Road Bikes 1:00:36.20
4 Tommy Wood ActiveYards 1:00:40.20
5 Sebastian Vargas 1:00:42.10
6 David Ham Garrison's Cyclery/Isaacs Garag 1:00:59.50
7 Jeffrey Ruiz 1:08:07.80
8 Michael Bassett 1:14:25.30
9 Louden Robertson 1:34:14.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Matheny 1:01:02.60
2 Kelly Wilson 1:36:31.60
3 Lou ann Hurst 1:42:56.40
4 Teresa Robinson 1:47:22.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Reiter Annapolis Bike Club 1:07:48.60
2 Susan Robinson Annapolis Bicycle Club 1:09:18.90
3 Deborah Evans 1:14:45.80
4 Suzanne *cavanaugh DSO 1:22:50.70
5 Carol *tasca DSO 1:22:53.50
6 Marcia Cloud Deep blue 1:22:54.10
7 Jill Rubacky 1:30:55.10
8 Carol *giesecke DSO 1:43:06.90 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne *cavanaugh
9 Louise Mcmurray 2:30:02.40
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Brightbill 1:06:46.20
2 Melissa Rubacky 1:37:38.20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2